RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Yellow Jackets
225 North Ave, Atlanta, Georgia, 30332, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Thomas
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (16 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Georgia Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Georgia Outdoor Invitational
- May 9, 2015
Athens, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas/Movin
Alabama State
Alabama-Huntsville
Albany State
Allen
Anderson (SC)
Benedict
Birmingham Southern
Bob Jones
Border City Athletics Clu
Brenau
Canada Masters
China Spring
Claflin
Clark Atlanta
Clayton State
Columbus State (GA)
East Tennessee State
Emory
Georgia
Georgia Tech
Grambling State
Guyana
Hiskicks
Jackson State
Jacksonville
Johnson C. Smith
Lenoir-Rhyne
Limestone
Lipscomb
Methodist
MILHOUSE ATH
Montreat
Morehouse
New Zealand
Nike
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina-Charlotte
North Greenville
Oglethorpe
Ottawa (Canada)
Physique
Prairie View A&M
Queens (NC)
Reinhardt
Samford
Shorter
Shorter Elite
South Carolina
SPEED ELITE
Spring Hill
Taiwan
Tennessee Wesleyan
Unattached
Wake Forest
West Georgia
Western Ontario
William Carey
Wingate
Winthrop
Wofford
World Express
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Kameron
12
Grambling State
10.35
nwi
1
2
Newman, Calesio
SPEED ELITE
10.46
nwi
1
3
Winters Jr, David
11
Unattached
10.52
nwi
1
1
Titi, Ncincilli
Unattached
10.61
nwi
2
4
Makinde, Segun
12
Ottawa (Canada)
10.65
nwi
1
5
Rolle, Jamial
Unattached
10.66
nwi
1
2
Brock, Keenan
12
Unattached
10.68
nwi
2
6
Smith, Johnathon
Unattached
10.69
nwi
1
1
Wannamaker, Devin
11
North Greenville
10.72
nwi
3
1
Burton, Christopher
9
Anderson (SC)
10.73
nwi
4
2
Collins, Travis
Unattached
10.74
nwi
3
3
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
10.75
nwi
2
3
Simmons Jr., Marquett
9
Limestone
10.75
nwi
3
4
Henderson, Cole
12
Wingate
10.77
nwi
2
7
Pendergrass, Deviyon
Unattached
10.80
nwi
1
2
Gipson, Korey
10
Morehouse
10.82
nwi
4
5
Watson, Andre
10
Benedict
10.85
nwi
2
1
Hendricks, Jeff
11
North Carolina-C
10.86
nwi
5
2
Snoddy, Broderick
11
Georgia Tech
10.87
nwi
5
4
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
10.89
nwi
3
3
Gipson, Edra
10
Tennessee Wesley
10.91
nwi
4
3
Matthews, Xavier
10
Columbus State (
10.91
nwi
5
4
Harris, Cadarius
9
Tennessee Wesley
10.95
nwi
5
6
Bolton, Joshua
9
Albany State
10.96
nwi
2
1
Ishmael, Immanuel
9
Limestone
10.97
nwi
6
1
Moon, Bradley
12
Shorter
10.97
nwi
7
5
Harris, II
Unattached
10.97
nwi
3
2
Thomas, Kemoi
11
Grambling State
10.99
nwi
7
4
Ellis, David
9
Johnson C. Smith
10.99
nwi
4
3
Plunkett, Jamahl
9
North Carolina-C
11.02
nwi
7
4
Walker, Christian
10
Unattached
11.03
nwi
7
5
Campbell, Shelby
10
Samford
11.04
nwi
5
6
Parsons, Josh
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.10
nwi
5
6
Davis, Justin
10
Alabama State
11.11
nwi
3
2
Tyson, Jalen
9
North Carolina-C
11.13
nwi
6
3
Gotell, Sidarius
10
Birmingham South
11.18
nwi
6
5
Robinson, Thomas
12
Unattached
11.18
nwi
7
4
Scott, Avery
11
Winthrop
11.27
nwi
6
6
Pitcher, Jordan
10
Lipscomb
11.29
nwi
7
7
Merrell, Chase
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.30
nwi
7
8
Jones, Aaron
9
Winthrop
11.30
nwi
7
5
Brisson, Matt
12
Border City Athl
11.37
nwi
6
6
Bell, Riley
10
Western Ontario
11.51
nwi
6
7
west, jadarius
10
Unattached
11.62
nwi
2
5
Van Hooser, Walker
10
Unattached
12.12
nwi
4
7
Williams, Daymond
10
Tennessee Wesley
NT
nwi
6
8
Wells, Evander
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Calesio
SPEED ELITE
20.79
nwi
1
2
Cowan, Kameron
12
Grambling State
20.91
nwi
1
3
Titi, Ncincilli
Unattached
20.92
nwi
1
4
Calhoun, Jamario
11
Georgia
21.07
nwi
1
5
Makinde, Segun
12
Ottawa (Canada)
21.10
nwi
1
6
Dickens, David
Unattached
21.11
nwi
1
1
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
21.22
nwi
3
1
Evans, Ayrian
10
Georgia
21.26
nwi
2
2
Okoye, Jon
10
Georgia
21.35
nwi
2
3
Glover, Reggie
10
Georgia
21.44
nwi
2
1
Burton, Christopher
9
Anderson (SC)
21.55
nwi
4
2
Simmons Jr., Marquett
9
Limestone
21.58
nwi
3
4
Harris, II
Unattached
21.64
nwi
2
3
Collins, Travis
Unattached
21.69
nwi
3
4
Gipson, Korey
10
Morehouse
21.69
nwi
3
2
Davis, Justin
10
Alabama State
21.84
nwi
4
5
O'Neal, Devin
10
Alabama State
21.84
nwi
3
3
Matthews, Xavier
10
Columbus State (
21.88
nwi
4
4
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
21.96
nwi
4
1
Kinlaw, Devante
9
Allen
22.01
nwi
5
1
Keaton, Malik
9
North Carolina-C
22.06
nwi
6
5
Chiles, Greg
9
South Carolina
22.16
nwi
2
5
Watson, Andre
10
Benedict
22.18
nwi
4
6
Dodd, Steven
11
Tennessee Wesley
22.28
nwi
3
7
Moon, Bradley
12
Shorter
22.31
nwi
1
2
Mignard, Ethan
Unattached
22.32
nwi
5
3
Stephenson, Caleb
9
Anderson (SC)
22.32
nwi
5
2
Thomas, Kemoi
11
Grambling State
22.38
nwi
6
3
Campbell, Shelby
10
Samford
22.39
nwi
6
4
Gipson, Edra
10
Tennessee Wesley
22.41
nwi
6
4
Jones, Aaron
9
Winthrop
22.46
nwi
5
5
White, Chris
Unattached
22.48
nwi
6
5
Evans, Tyreese
9
Winthrop
22.68
nwi
5
6
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
22.69
nwi
5
6
Parsons, Josh
9
Tennessee Wesley
22.74
nwi
6
8
Winters Jr, David
11
Unattached
22.91
nwi
1
7
Merrell, Chase
9
Tennessee Wesley
23.35
nwi
6
7
Barringer, Cullen
9
Winthrop
24.58
nwi
5
8
Akpan, Andrew
12
Unattached
25.76
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardiner, Steven
Unattached
45.66
1
2
Dickens, David
Unattached
47.01
1
1
Locklin Jr, Antonio
10
Benedict
47.52
2
3
Cunningham, Joshua
10
Johnson C. Smith
47.77
1
4
Harding, Dajuan
9
North Carolina A
48.13
1
2
Jones, Tabareyon
12
Albany State
48.41
2
1
Keaton, Malik
9
North Carolina-C
48.64
4
3
Howe, Carson
9
Samford
48.76
2
1
Sweezer, Saadiq
9
North Carolina-C
48.83
3
2
Berry, Alex
12
Lipscomb
48.95
3
3
Bryant, Phillip
10
North Carolina-C
48.99
3
4
Mignard, Ethan
Unattached
49.23
3
4
Love, Wesley
9
Grambling State
49.41
2
5
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
49.82
3
2
West, Geovanni
11
Benedict
50.18
4
6
Smith, Kenny
12
Lipscomb
50.19
3
3
Pace, Kilan
11
Clark Atlanta
50.65
4
4
Marsh, Danny
9
Lipscomb
50.83
4
5
Hill, Jamorris
9
Albany State
50.83
2
5
Robertson, Michael
12
Ottawa (Canada)
50.88
1
5
Hill, Render
11
Winthrop
50.90
4
6
Locklin, Antoine
10
Benedict
50.97
2
7
Romeo, Jamaal
Unattached
51.11
3
6
White, Chris
Unattached
51.88
4
7
Brennand-McClemont, Dyla
11
Winthrop
52.89
4
1
Loesch, Bryant
9
Lipscomb
53.30
5
2
Akpan, Andrew
12
Unattached
59.68
5
6
Hyman, Waynee
11
Johnson C. Smith
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hazouri, Brandon
11
Samford
1:48.05
1
2
Holden, Simon
10
Wake Forest
1:48.36
1
3
Smith, Kisean
11
Georgia
1:49.11
1
1
Miller, Thomas
11
East Tennessee S
1:50.27
2
2
Hendershot, Nathan
12
Samford
1:50.37
2
3
Batiste, Sorone
12
Prairie View A&M
1:50.65
2
4
Graves, Kyle
12
Wake Forest
1:51.02
2
4
Azcue, Ayrton
Unattached
1:51.15
1
5
Harrison, Christian
11
Georgia
1:51.92
1
5
Stubbe, Yannick
9
Queens (NC)
1:52.37
2
6
Jones, Adam
11
Samford
1:52.69
2
1
Darosa, Gabriel
9
Georgia Tech
1:53.44
3
2
Gonzalez, Juan
10
Lipscomb
1:53.87
3
7
Lamb, Heath
12
Columbus State (
1:53.97
2
3
Salis, Rafael
10
Clayton State
1:54.63
3
4
Brooker, Jud
Unattached
1:54.81
3
8
Borghetti-Metz, Haydn
9
East Tennessee S
1:54.98
2
5
Whitehead, Chad
10
Tennessee Wesley
1:55.37
3
6
Delaney, Kevin
12
Emory
1:55.81
3
7
Carroll, William
9
Jackson State
1:55.85
3
6
Hicks, Kevin
12
Hiskicks
1:55.87
1
8
Michaels, Alex
11
Wofford
1:55.88
3
9
Sanders, Reggie
2
Physique
1:55.96
3
1
Smith, Jamael
12
Grambling State
1:55.97
4
10
Rodriguez, Erik
11
Montreat
1:56.02
3
2
Lenart, Daniel
10
Lipscomb
1:56.67
4
3
Gangemi, Jag
9
Georgia Tech
1:57.07
4
4
Nails, Hunter
10
Unattached
1:57.81
4
5
Lasater, Zach
9
Georgia Tech
1:57.86
4
11
Simmons, Jacob
11
Tennessee Wesley
1:58.50
3
12
Coleman, Dan
12
Lipscomb
1:59.62
3
6
McIsaac, Ian
10
Emory
2:00.06
4
7
Traynelis, Josh
11
Emory
2:01.45
4
8
Sheffel, Tyler
9
Columbus State (
2:01.47
4
9
Miles, Christopher
9
Columbus State (
2:01.75
4
10
DiBridge, Samuel
9
Winthrop
2:03.21
4
11
Hopkins, Matthew
9
Bob Jones
2:14.99
4
7
Grethen, Charles
12
Georgia
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TOO, SILAS
Shorter Elite
3:49.52
1
2
Chelanga, Alfred
9
Unattached
3:51.45
1
3
Poyner, Jake
10
Wake Forest
3:57.05
1
4
Brown, Max
9
Emory
3:57.70
1
5
Metzler, Nico
11
Georgia Tech
3:58.74
1
1
Hazel, Mason
9
Anderson (SC)
3:59.10
2
6
Mills, Kevin
9
Winthrop
3:59.18
1
2
Whitehead, Cordaryl
11
Columbus State (
3:59.53
2
7
Wingerter, Jared
11
Lipscomb
4:00.80
1
3
Anastasiades, Andrew
9
Georgia Tech
4:00.92
2
4
Crowley, Conner
12
Wake Forest
4:01.04
2
5
Glick, Daniel
12
Unattached
4:01.20
2
8
Murphy, Grant
10
Emory
4:03.20
1
6
Estime, Terrell
Unattached
4:05.41
2
7
Peterson, Derek
10
Lipscomb
4:05.85
2
9
Little, Evan
11
Wake Forest
4:06.27
1
8
Navarro, Daniel
Unattached
4:07.20
2
9
Sgaglio, Cord
12
Limestone
4:07.44
2
10
Bridges, Loftin
9
Winthrop
4:09.38
2
11
Bosket, Andrew
11
Lipscomb
4:10.47
2
10
Dwyer, Henry
10
Georgia
4:10.83
1
12
REMINGTON, SAM
9
Lipscomb
4:16.89
2
11
Flowers, Jordan
9
Emory
4:18.57
1
13
Marinelli, Daniel
11
Bob Jones
4:19.00
2
14
Koenke, Sam
11
Bob Jones
4:22.49
2
15
Fox, Andrew
11
Bob Jones
4:40.79
2
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Christian
10
Lipscomb
9:13.09
1
2
Chelimo, Albert
9
Shorter
9:30.22
1
3
Chelimo, Isaac
12
William Carey
9:32.08
1
4
Mallchok, Cody
10
Columbus State (
9:41.42
1
5
Ross, Thomas
12
Wake Forest
10:05.95
1
6
Daedler, Jared
10
Lipscomb
10:06.52
1
7
Brock, Ryan
Unattached
10:08.28
1
8
Hawkins, Samuel
10
Tennessee Wesley
10:08.90
1
9
Leon, Fidel
11
Lipscomb
10:09.05
1
10
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
10:14.88
1
11
Shankles, JJ
10
Lipscomb
10:18.19
1
12
ZABKA, MITCH
9
Lipscomb
10:22.62
1
13
Honaker, Tate
12
Lipscomb
10:24.26
1
14
TOO, SILAS
Shorter Elite
NT
1
15
Chelanga, Alfred
9
Unattached
NT
1
16
Cross, Jordan
10
Shorter
NT
1
17
Nails, Hunter
10
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Jarret
World Express
13.64
nwi
1
2
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
14.22
nwi
1
1
Ross, Jonathan
9
Limestone
14.35
nwi
2
1
Scott, Marshawn
10
Limestone
14.46
nwi
3
2
Scantling, Garrett
12
Georgia
14.54
nwi
2
3
Allen, Spencer
11
Georgia Tech
14.58
nwi
2
1
Drones, Kylon
9
Limestone
14.61
nwi
4
4
Brisson, Matt
12
Border City Athl
14.73
nwi
2
5
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
14.77
nwi
2
2
Swan, Nick
12
North Carolina-C
14.82
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Jordan
10
Winthrop
14.85
nwi
3
3
Ogieva, Isoken
11
Western Ontario
14.90
nwi
1
2
Miller, Corey
10
North Carolina-C
14.93
nwi
4
3
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Tennessee Wesley
14.95
nwi
4
4
Scott, K'vonte
12
North Carolina-C
15.03
nwi
3
5
Okwudiafor, Ikem
12
Wake Forest
15.07
nwi
3
4
Hall, Tyronn
9
Limestone
15.10
nwi
4
5
Uibo, Maicel
11
Georgia
15.19
nwi
4
1
Ward, Andreas
9
Georgia Tech
15.23
nwi
5
6
Kinlaw, Devante
9
Allen
15.29
nwi
2
2
Jeffers, Nathan
10
North Carolina-C
15.49
nwi
5
6
Evans, Tamario
10
Shorter
15.52
nwi
4
7
Dunston, Joshua
12
North Carolina-C
15.55
nwi
4
4
Wynne, william
Unattached
15.67
nwi
1
3
Barker, Drew
9
North Carolina-C
15.71
nwi
5
6
Krall, Alex
11
Wake Forest
15.77
nwi
3
7
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
15.77
nwi
2
4
Rogin, Benjamin
9
Emory
15.79
nwi
5
8
Jenkins, Henry
9
Allen
16.10
nwi
4
7
Barringer, Cullen
9
Winthrop
16.37
nwi
3
8
Haight, Andrew
Unattached
16.41
nwi
3
5
Pitcher, Jordan
10
Lipscomb
16.43
nwi
5
5
brunson, drew
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch, Drew
12
Georgia
50.48
1
2
Wynne, william
Unattached
52.11
1
3
Luckey, Dannie
11
Prairie View A&M
52.41
1
1
Campbell, Patrick
11
Johnson C. Smith
52.62
2
4
Kinlaw, Devante
9
Allen
52.64
1
5
Lowe, Richard
12
Unattached
53.12
1
2
Rabushka, Adam
11
Emory
53.40
2
3
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
53.50
2
4
Pace, Kilan
11
Clark Atlanta
53.78
2
5
Lee, Tyler
12
Wingate
54.38
2
6
Williams, Logan
10
Prairie View A&M
54.95
2
6
Tesfaye, Gabriel
12
Ottawa (Canada)
55.48
1
1
Scott, Marshawn
10
Limestone
55.52
3
1
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
56.34
4
2
Moore, Tyrell
12
Unattached
56.90
3
3
Taylor, Tony
9
Methodist
57.26
3
2
England, Will
11
Winthrop
57.33
4
3
Miller, Corey
10
North Carolina-C
57.61
4
4
Adams, William
9
North Carolina-C
58.08
3
4
Haight, Andrew
Unattached
58.13
4
5
Barker, Drew
9
North Carolina-C
58.14
4
5
Willis, Malik
10
Oglethorpe
58.52
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Glover,
Evans, Okoye
Georgia
40.32
1
2
Cowan, Davis,
Grimes, McTear
Grambling State
40.84
1
3
Bolton, Jones,
Jordan, Jackson
Albany State
41.12
1
4
Hendrick, Shank,
Bynum, Tyson
North Carolina-C
41.27
1
1
Harris, Dodd,
Morgenst, Gipson
Tennessee Wesley
41.50
2
5
Ishmael, Scott,
Ross, Simmons
Limestone
41.73
1
2
Robinson, Stephens,
Siegwald, Burton
Anderson (SC)
41.77
2
3
Benjamin, Tolbert,
Ferrell, Matthews
Columbus State (
42.03
2
4
England, Evans,
Scott, Jones
Winthrop
42.49
2
5
Davison, Gotell,
Campbell, Hollie
Birmingham South
42.89
2
6
Berry, Pitcher,
Smith, Thompson
Lipscomb
43.44
2
6
Ellis, Service,
Henry, Cunningh
Johnson C. Smith
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Hill,
Jackson, Jordan
Albany State
3:12.55
1
2
Wannamak, Bonner,
Sumpter, Black
North Greenville
3:12.89
1
3
Rosenber, Rabushka,
Koh, Pietsch
Emory
3:15.55
1
4
West, Locklin ,
Watson, Locklin
Benedict
3:17.07
1
5
Howe, Vines,
Barnes, Hendersh
Samford
3:17.25
1
6
Davison, Brooks-C,
Hollie, Wright
Birmingham South
3:25.99
1
7
Hawkins, Morgenst,
Simmons, Whitehea
Tennessee Wesley
3:26.06
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walsh, Tom
New Zealand
20.39m
(66'10.75)
1
2
Miller, Ashinia
11
Georgia
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
3
Vena, Nick
12
Georgia
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
4
Chang, Ming-Huang
Taiwan
19.18m
(62'11)
1
5
Maurins, John
9
Wake Forest
18.23m
(59'9.5)
1
6
Jie, Feng
China Spring
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
7
Novotny, Petr
Unattached
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
8
Adams, Max
9
Wake Forest
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
9
Michaelsen, Steve
11
Wake Forest
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
10
Smith, Brian
10
Samford
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
11
Allen, Deshaun
11
Jackson State
14.76m
(48'5)
1
12
Provins, Sterling
9
Wake Forest
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
13
Reese, Samuel
10
Grambling State
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
14
Walvoort, Asa
11
Winthrop
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
15
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
13.44m
(44'1)
1
16
Webber, Grayson
9
Lipscomb
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
17
Scott, K'vonte
12
North Carolina-C
12.02m
(39'5)
1
18
Hinkle, Kade
9
Lipscomb
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
19
Swan, Nick
12
North Carolina-C
10.06m
(33'0)
1
20
Mackey, Kevin
10
Winthrop
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haugh, Daniel
9
Unattached
54.69m
(179'5)
1
2
Adams, Max
9
Wake Forest
53.28m
(174'9.5)
1
3
McCarty, Burke
12
Georgia
51.91m
(170'3.5)
1
4
Vena, Nick
12
Georgia
50.80m
(166'8)
1
5
Miller, Ashinia
11
Georgia
49.89m
(163'8)
1
6
Allen, Deshaun
11
Jackson State
49.04m
(160'10.5)
1
7
Webber, Grayson
9
Lipscomb
48.53m
(159'2.5)
1
8
Higgs, Khyle
9
Queens (NC)
47.11m
(154'6.5)
1
9
Roberts, Jake
10
Winthrop
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
10
Maurins, John
9
Wake Forest
45.61m
(149'7.5)
1
11
Provins, Sterling
9
Wake Forest
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
12
Scantling, Garrett
12
Georgia
43.80m
(143'8.25)
1
13
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
43.62m
(143'1.25)
1
14
Seigel, Jack
11
Emory
43.39m
(142'4.25)
1
15
Williams, Devon
10
Georgia
42.83m
(140'6)
1
16
Dajia, Sasha
9
North Carolina-C
42.77m
(140'3.75)
1
17
Walvoort, Asa
11
Winthrop
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
18
Beauchamp, Austin
9
Reinhardt
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
19
Saluri, Karl
Unattached
40.10m
(131'6.5)
1
20
Hinkle, Kade
9
Lipscomb
39.28m
(128'10.25)
1
21
Jeffers, Nathan
10
North Carolina-C
31.31m
(102'8.5)
1
22
Swan, Nick
12
North Carolina-C
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
23
Mackey, Kevin
10
Winthrop
ND
(--)
1
24
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
ND
(--)
1
25
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
ND
(--)
1
26
Akpan, Andrew
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brian
Unattached
64.51m
(211'7.75)
1
2
Anderson, Braydon
12
Georgia
63.01m
(206'8.5)
1
3
Rogers, Jacob
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
57.84m
(189'9)
1
4
Alexander, Andrew
9
Johnson C. Smith
57.75m
(189'5.5)
1
5
Elwell, Preston
9
Winthrop
57.50m
(188'7.75)
1
6
McClain, Phillip
12
Grambling State
54.82m
(179'10.25)
1
7
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
54.66m
(179'3.75)
1
8
Kimura Smith, Joe
12
Unattached
54.62m
(179'2.25)
1
9
McConnell, Aiden
11
Wake Forest
53.24m
(174'8)
1
10
Collins, Alec
10
Unattached
50.33m
(165'1.5)
1
11
Ionata, Charlie
10
Wake Forest
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
12
Schlossmacher, Thomas
11
Ottawa (Canada)
49.03m
(160'10.25)
1
13
Martin, Tyler
10
Reinhardt
48.51m
(159'1.75)
1
14
Bergen, Jordan
10
Unattached
46.97m
(154'1)
1
15
Scott, Nelson
11
Lipscomb
46.45m
(152'4.5)
1
16
Tamburello, James
11
Lipscomb
44.39m
(145'7.5)
1
17
Kimura Smith, Mark
11
Unattached
42.72m
(140'1.75)
1
18
Sanderson, Joe
10
Lipscomb
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
19
Pietri, Wesley
11
Spring Hill
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
20
Swan, Nick
12
North Carolina-C
38.20m
(125'3.75)
1
21
Lohman, Colin
11
Unattached
24.09m
(79'0.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poursanidis, Alex
10
Georgia
67.74m
(222'2.75)
1
2
Larsson, Alex
10
Georgia
65.67m
(215'5.25)
1
3
Ionata, Charlie
10
Wake Forest
64.14m
(210'5)
1
4
Jordan, Sidney
12
Samford
59.52m
(195'3.25)
1
5
Haugh, Daniel
9
Unattached
56.40m
(185'0.25)
1
6
Pickrell, Jordan
Unattached
51.78m
(169'10.5)
1
7
Walvoort, Asa
11
Winthrop
49.32m
(161'9.5)
1
8
Hayworth, James
10
Wofford
45.68m
(149'10.25)
1
9
Maurins, John
9
Wake Forest
45.68m
(149'10.25)
1
10
Mackey, Kevin
10
Winthrop
41.70m
(136'9.5)
1
11
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
38.74m
(127'1)
1
12
Julien, Wade
12
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
13
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
ND
(--)
1
14
Shindell, Reed
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
15
Johnson, Kyle
10
Wake Forest
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prude, Gemikal
11
Lipscomb
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
McRae, Trey
12
Unattached
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Fightmaster, Keyth
9
Samford
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
4
May, Anthony
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Williams, George
12
Wingate
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
6
Greathouse, Scott
12
Emory
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Brown, Devauntay
11
Alabama State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
10
Ogieva, Isoken
11
Western Ontario
NH
(--)
1
11
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
11
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
12
McCuaig, Travis
10
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
13
Rivera, Nathan
10
East Tennessee S
NH
(--)
1
14
Conwell, Caleb
9
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
8
Brave, Quemell
9
Winthrop
NH
(--)
1
9
Butcher, Locky
9
Western Ontario
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Jamario
11
Georgia
7.78m
(25'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Alphonso
Unattached
7.78m
(25'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Warner, Damian
12
Western Ontario
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
7.60m
(24'11)
nwi
1
5
Kitchens, George
Unattached
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
6
holt, jaylon
12
Unattached
7.52m
(24'8)
nwi
1
7
Rickets, Michane
9
Johnson C. Smith
7.42m
(24'4)
nwi
1
8
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Uibo, Maicel
11
Georgia
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
10
Willman, Jonathan
9
Shorter
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Mcdavid, Myles
10
Georgia Tech
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Wilson, Malik
9
Limestone
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
13
Buchanan, Maurice
10
Alabama State
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Gallaugher, Robbie
9
Western Ontario
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
15
Davis, Terry
10
North Greenville
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
16
Stuart, Nyles
Unattached
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
17
Taylor, Patrick
9
East Tennessee S
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
18
Simmons Jr., Marquett
9
Limestone
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
19
Campbell, Anthony
11
North Carolina-C
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
20
Nelson, Jabari
10
Reinhardt
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Tevin
11
Wofford
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
22
Dunston, Joshua
12
North Carolina-C
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
23
Butcher, Locky
9
Western Ontario
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
24
Scott, K'vonte
12
North Carolina-C
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
25
Williams, Daymond
10
Tennessee Wesley
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
26
Jeffers, Nathan
10
North Carolina-C
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
27
Haight, Andrew
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
28
Love, Caleb
12
Lipscomb
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
29
Wade, Devon
10
Lipscomb
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
30
Pietri, Wesley
11
Spring Hill
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
31
McRae, Trey
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
32
Barnes, Marquis
9
Samford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
33
Solomon, William
9
Georgia Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Alphonso
Unattached
16.34m
(53'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Anthony
11
North Carolina-C
15.74m
(51'7.5)
nwi
1
3
May, Anthony
Unattached
15.59m
(51'1.75)
nwi
1
4
holt, jaylon
12
Unattached
15.41m
(50'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Terry
10
North Greenville
15.10m
(49'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Patterson, Nate
9
Wingate
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
1
7
May, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Javion
10
Samford
14.57m
(47'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
14.42m
(47'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
1
11
Smith, Preston
9
Georgia Tech
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Brooks-Carter, Jaylen
9
Birmingham South
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Love, Caleb
12
Lipscomb
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Bell, Riley
10
Western Ontario
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Radford, Trey
9
Winthrop
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unterberger, Aaron
12
Unattached
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Squibbs, Brett
10
East Tennessee S
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Scantling, Garrett
12
Georgia
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
Thrasher, Chris
10
Samford
4.65m
(15'3)
1
10
Ebbets, Caleb
12
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
11
Oosthuysen, Scott
12
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
12
Cyphers, Michael
11
Wake Forest
NH
(--)
1
13
Krall, Alex
11
Wake Forest
NH
(--)
1
14
Harris, James
11
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
15
Grant, Deaton
9
Winthrop
NH
(--)
1
5
Vellenoweth, John
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
6
Beckwith, Aaron
10
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
7
Floyd, Kevin
12
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
8
Gautreau, Gavin
9
Samford
NH
(--)
1
9
Ward, Luke
9
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Katelin
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.56
nwi
1
2
Blakney, Joann
12
North Carolina-C
11.75
nwi
1
3
Fairweather, Trisana
9
Claflin
11.76
nwi
1
4
Ferebee, Alexis
11
Alabama State
11.85
nwi
1
5
Spear Chief-Morris, Joy
11
Western Ontario
11.88
nwi
1
6
Wilson, Dikerria
10
Alabama State
11.93
nwi
1
1
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
11.95
nwi
2
1
Horn, Desiree
9
Alabama State
12.08
nwi
3
2
Chapman, Shanila
10
Columbus State (
12.16
nwi
2
7
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
12.17
nwi
1
3
Labarang, Charifa
10
Ottawa (Canada)
12.20
nwi
2
2
Ruch, Kimberly
11
Samford
12.26
nwi
3
4
Goode, Tiarra
12
Birmingham South
12.28
nwi
2
3
Briscoe, Justice
10
North Carolina-C
12.37
nwi
3
1
Williams, Eden
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.39
nwi
4
2
Miller, Aliyah
10
Claflin
12.40
nwi
4
1
Froedden, Kiana
11
Tennessee Wesley
12.47
nwi
5
2
Brown, Brenay
9
Claflin
12.49
nwi
5
4
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.50
nwi
3
3
Shelton, Audrey
9
Georgia
12.57
nwi
4
3
Williams, Remel
9
Shorter
12.58
nwi
5
4
Awuku, Nana
9
Georgia
12.58
nwi
5
5
Thomas, Maya
12
Georgia
12.62
nwi
2
5
Durant, Chante
12
Claflin
12.65
nwi
5
4
Jannah, Khadijah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.66
nwi
4
6
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
9
Winthrop
12.74
nwi
2
5
Hunt, Jess
9
Winthrop
12.76
nwi
4
6
Leventhal, Julia
9
Emory
12.76
nwi
4
6
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
12.96
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Farah
11
Ottawa (Canada)
23.76
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Lanece
Unattached
23.83
nwi
1
1
Henry, Ashley
11
Georgia
24.19
nwi
2
2
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
24.28
nwi
2
3
Gillyard, TraMayne
Unattached
24.47
nwi
1
3
Stone, Katie
9
Georgia
24.56
nwi
2
4
Labarang, Charifa
10
Ottawa (Canada)
24.61
nwi
2
5
Spear Chief-Morris, Joy
11
Western Ontario
24.62
nwi
2
6
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
24.62
nwi
2
7
Carter, Creshonda
10
Grambling State
24.91
nwi
2
4
Hargrove, Monica
Unattached
24.92
nwi
1
8
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
24.99
nwi
2
1
Briscoe, Justice
10
North Carolina-C
25.04
nwi
3
2
Muma, Rachael
12
Western Ontario
25.49
nwi
3
1
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
25.51
nwi
4
2
Lyons, Alexus
10
Tennessee Wesley
25.55
nwi
4
3
Thomas, Maya
12
Georgia
25.82
nwi
4
4
Shelton, Audrey
9
Georgia
25.87
nwi
4
1
Leventhal, Julia
9
Emory
26.21
nwi
5
2
Awuku, Nana
9
Georgia
26.32
nwi
5
3
Hunt, Jess
9
Winthrop
26.32
nwi
3
5
Williams, Remel
9
Shorter
26.56
nwi
4
3
DeLeon, Taryn
9
Winthrop
26.99
nwi
5
4
Ellis, Jasmin
9
Shorter
27.06
nwi
5
5
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
27.25
nwi
5
4
Furlough, Carletta
Unattached
30.54
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Lanece
Unattached
52.43
1
2
Williams, Santina
11
Alabama State
53.23
1
3
Hargrove, Monica
Unattached
54.33
1
4
Gillyard, TraMayne
Unattached
54.57
1
5
Artis, Devon
9
Georgia
54.83
1
6
Wedderburn, Kimberly
12
Alabama State
54.91
1
1
Sanford, Sarah
9
Samford
55.10
2
2
Williams, Kristen
9
North Carolina-C
55.73
2
7
Byrd, Carrie
11
Claflin
56.08
1
3
Rhoden, Stephanie
11
Benedict
56.47
2
1
Wilson, Shantia
11
Alabama State
56.53
3
4
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
56.86
2
8
Carter, Creshonda
10
Grambling State
56.90
1
5
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
12
Clark Atlanta
57.00
2
6
Pinckney, Marissa
10
North Carolina-C
57.11
2
2
Moss, Brittany
10
North Carolina-C
57.32
3
3
Archer, Brianna
9
Brenau
57.37
3
4
Goldman, Erica
9
Emory
57.40
3
5
Muma, Rachael
12
Western Ontario
58.06
3
6
Hill, Kelsey
9
Spring Hill
59.35
3
7
Ellis, Jasmin
9
Shorter
1:00.13
3
1
Crawford, Molly
10
Lipscomb
1:01.03
4
2
Gardner, Sarah
10
Georgia
1:01.12
4
3
Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu
9
Ottawa (Canada)
1:01.96
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Etienne, Tatiana
10
Alabama State
2:07.02
1
2
Ferguson, Fellan
9
Johnson C. Smith
2:08.97
1
3
Demedicis, Marie
12
Samford
2:10.11
1
4
Lazarchick, Kathryn
10
Wake Forest
2:10.40
1
5
Phalo, Shaquina
Unattached
2:10.42
1
6
Gardner, Charlotte
12
Ottawa (Canada)
2:10.46
1
1
Bordes, Natalie
10
Georgia
2:10.78
2
2
Ebert, Brandee
9
Alabama State
2:11.74
2
3
Williamson, Julie
11
Emory
2:12.45
2
4
Anderson, Haley
9
Georgia Tech
2:12.64
2
7
Julius-Williams, Domeniq
10
Johnson C. Smith
2:12.80
1
5
Nelson, Crystal
11
Clayton State
2:13.37
2
6
Towns, Whitley
11
Jacksonville
2:15.62
2
8
Buwalda, Emily
10
Shorter
2:16.88
1
1
Allen, Catherine
9
Wake Forest
2:16.99
3
7
Garner, Emma
9
Samford
2:17.69
2
2
Bianchini, Katie
9
Lipscomb
2:19.50
3
3
Kelly, Breana
Unattached
2:23.76
3
4
Icayan, Kinzie
9
Lipscomb
2:30.16
3
5
Mcbee, Ceantra
10
Tennessee Wesley
2:32.01
3
8
Nelson, Karisa
9
Samford
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koblitz, Brooke
12
Georgia
4:31.14
1
2
STONER, PAIGE
9
Lipscomb
4:32.73
1
3
Gandolfo, Anna
9
Georgia
4:35.47
1
4
Darling, Kathleen
11
Wake Forest
4:36.99
1
5
Bianchini, Katie
9
Lipscomb
4:37.53
1
6
Larson, Sally
10
Lipscomb
4:37.61
1
7
Northrop, Kate
10
Georgia
4:39.20
1
8
Gogniat, Marissa
12
Emory
4:41.03
1
9
Nelson, Karisa
9
Samford
4:43.16
1
10
Branch, Hailey
9
Georgia
4:45.65
1
1
Burdette, Victoria
9
Winthrop
4:49.04
2
2
SPERRY, KATIE
9
Lipscomb
4:49.61
2
3
Hutchens, Victoria
10
East Tennessee S
4:51.36
2
11
Dort, Sara
9
Georgia
4:51.62
1
12
Hovis, Lauren
9
Georgia
4:55.44
1
4
Kotval, Nicole
9
Spring Hill
4:55.99
2
5
Sparrow, Emily
9
Winthrop
4:56.07
2
6
Howley, Courtney
9
Georgia
4:58.00
2
7
Icayan, Kinzie
9
Lipscomb
5:01.78
2
8
Gant, Erin
9
Georgia Tech
5:02.13
2
9
Sumner, Laurel
9
Georgia
5:02.79
2
13
Powell, Ashely
9
Georgia
5:05.04
1
10
Tavani, Grace
9
Georgia
5:05.42
2
11
Whitmire, Jessica
12
Winthrop
5:11.93
2
12
Way, Lara
9
Georgia
5:20.05
2
13
Spannagel, Deborah
11
Bob Jones
5:32.11
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rankine, Paige
11
Alabama State
18:21.14
1
2
Williams, Robbiccaa
11
Tennessee Wesley
18:26.78
1
3
Chance, Leah
10
Tennessee Wesley
19:13.53
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeSane, Artrailia
11
Alabama State
10:55.24
1
2
Rhodes, Hannah
9
Tennessee Wesley
11:27.66
1
3
Kemper, Kacey
9
Lipscomb
11:37.21
1
4
Gardner, Olivia
10
Anderson (SC)
11:41.26
1
5
Llewellyn, Kaitlyn
12
Lipscomb
11:55.35
1
6
Gollnick, Hailey
9
Georgia Tech
11:57.70
1
7
Ibarra, Kelsey
10
Lipscomb
12:03.24
1
8
Castro, Allie
9
Georgia
NT
1
9
Oslund, Elena
11
Brenau
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laing, Kimberly
Unattached
13.12
nwi
1
2
Williams, Kendell
10
Georgia
13.28
nwi
1
3
Duffus, Ann-Marie
Unattached
13.62
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Quintunya
12
Georgia
13.66
nwi
1
5
Sanford, Sarah
9
Samford
13.96
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Erin
12
Unattached
13.96
nwi
1
1
Blakney, Alvonna
11
North Carolina-C
14.05
nwi
2
7
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.09
nwi
1
2
Collins, Kenya
10
Georgia Tech
14.21
nwi
2
1
mccammon, jenea
Guyana
14.36
nwi
3
3
Williams, Narricka
12
Alabama State
14.41
nwi
2
4
Erega, Arna
12
Unattached
14.55
nwi
2
5
Quince, Shamaz
11
Johnson C. Smith
14.61
nwi
2
2
Matthews, Qwaneshia
12
Limestone
14.72
nwi
3
6
Biswal, Devyani
12
Ottawa (Canada)
14.75
nwi
2
3
Davidson, Kryslynn
12
Shorter
14.78
nwi
3
4
Batton, Philicia
9
Albany State
14.90
nwi
3
1
Goode, Tiarra
12
Birmingham South
14.95
nwi
4
2
Jackson, Makayla
10
Claflin
15.07
nwi
4
5
Putman, Evelyn
12
North Carolina-C
15.09
nwi
3
3
Telfair, Chelsia
10
Winthrop
15.36
nwi
4
4
Villani, Sara
9
Western Ontario
15.72
nwi
4
5
Cheeseboro, Caitlin
9
Emory
15.83
nwi
4
6
Collins, Amy
10
Wake Forest
15.88
nwi
4
6
Cooke, Meaghan
9
Winthrop
15.90
nwi
3
7
DeLeon, Taryn
9
Winthrop
16.04
nwi
4
8
Storm, Zarria
10
Western Ontario
16.56
nwi
4
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wortham, Ellen
Unattached
57.53
1
2
Odumosu, Ajoke
adidas/Movin
57.73
1
3
Cotten, Jen
12
Western Ontario
58.56
1
4
mccammon, jenea
Guyana
58.83
1
5
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
1:00.49
1
1
Campbell, Crystal
10
Johnson C. Smith
1:02.64
2
6
Jackson, Makayla
10
Claflin
1:02.78
1
1
Honeycutt, Deishane
11
Brenau
1:03.10
3
2
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
1:03.89
2
3
Matthews, Qwaneshia
12
Limestone
1:03.94
2
4
Wilson, Mia
9
Wake Forest
1:04.08
2
7
Dye, Daniqua
10
North Carolina A
1:04.54
1
5
Smith, Sydney
9
Winthrop
1:04.86
2
2
Green, Charisma
10
Grambling State
1:05.81
3
3
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
12
Clark Atlanta
1:06.08
3
4
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
9
Winthrop
1:06.20
3
6
Williams, Narricka
12
Alabama State
1:07.19
2
5
Parra, Hannah
12
Emory
1:07.69
3
6
Schiemdebuusch, Catelyn
10
Georgia
1:09.75
3
7
Bakari, Kamilah
11
Georgia Tech
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferebee, Horn,
Williams, Wilson
Alabama State
44.96
1
2
Brown, Durant,
Byrd, Fairweat
Claflin
46.89
1
3
Chapman, Dixon,
Wright, Alexande
Columbus State (
47.13
1
4
Williams, Barber,
Jannah, Tolbert
Alabama-Huntsvil
47.90
1
5
Goode, Shute,
Dixon, Morton
Birmingham South
47.94
1
6
Jones, Lyons,
Froedden, Sexton
Tennessee Wesley
48.47
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Etienne, Ferebee,
Wedderbu, Williams
Alabama State
3:42.12
1
2
Pettigre, Julius-W,
Campbell, Jenkins
Johnson C. Smith
3:44.63
1
3
Archer, Nwajei,
Mayes, Honeycut
Brenau
3:57.76
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klauenberg, Toby Jo
12
North Carolina-C
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
2
Machovec, Anna
9
Georgia
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
3
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
4
Duncan, Dierdre
12
Oglethorpe
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
5
Ebert, Victoria
9
North Carolina-C
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
6
Hibbard, Karly
9
Lipscomb
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
7
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
8
Vahoua, Andrea
9
Wake Forest
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
9
Villani, Sara
9
Western Ontario
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
10
Robinson, Earen
9
Birmingham South
10.85m
(35'7)
1
11
Boatwright, Gabriellia
10
Winthrop
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
12
Dixon, Rachel
10
Lipscomb
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
13
Putman, Evelyn
12
North Carolina-C
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
14
Lavoie, Sarah
10
Lipscomb
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
15
Morton, Mashario
11
Winthrop
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merriweather, Victoria
10
North Carolina-C
49.33m
(161'10)
1
2
Covington, Asianna
10
Georgia
48.90m
(160'5)
1
3
Callahan-Howard, Casidy
10
Wake Forest
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
4
Salamon, Haylea
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
47.21m
(154'10.5)
1
5
Campbell, Emily
9
Wake Forest
45.45m
(149'1.25)
1
6
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
44.41m
(145'8.25)
1
7
Machovec, Anna
9
Georgia
41.37m
(135'8.5)
1
8
Boatwright, Gabriellia
10
Winthrop
40.92m
(134'3)
1
9
Morton, Mashario
11
Winthrop
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
10
Johnston, Maggie
11
Unattached
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
11
Turnow, Morgan
11
Winthrop
37.49m
(122'11.75)
1
12
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
36.43m
(119'6.25)
1
13
Agoris, Christine
9
Winthrop
32.22m
(105'8.5)
1
14
Lavoie, Sarah
10
Lipscomb
28.96m
(95'0)
1
15
Duncan, Dierdre
12
Oglethorpe
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
16
Dixon, Rachel
10
Lipscomb
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Kimberley
Nike
55.39m
(181'8.5)
1
2
Jones, Freya
11
Georgia
51.34m
(168'5.25)
1
3
Woodward, Krista
Canada Masters
49.07m
(160'11.75)
1
4
Wargo, Jenna
12
Georgia
48.59m
(159'4.75)
1
5
Merritt, Olivia
10
Ottawa (Canada)
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
6
Hibbard, Karly
9
Lipscomb
43.82m
(143'9)
1
7
Bilsky, Alexa
12
Unattached
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
8
Fox, Ella
10
Queens (NC)
40.44m
(132'8)
1
9
Reardon, Megan
9
Wake Forest
39.51m
(129'7.5)
1
10
Jones, Imeshia
12
Johnson C. Smith
38.40m
(125'11.75)
1
11
Sauvage, Korinne
9
Spring Hill
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
12
Maloney, Jill
12
Unattached
33.66m
(110'5)
1
13
Newby, Abby
10
Lipscomb
32.82m
(107'8)
1
14
Agoris, Christine
9
Winthrop
32.54m
(106'9)
1
15
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
16
Watkins, Brooklyn
11
Anderson (SC)
30.05m
(98'7)
1
17
Lavoie, Sarah
10
Lipscomb
25.69m
(84'3.25)
1
18
Backlund, Annika
10
Lipscomb
23.74m
(77'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashe, Shelby
10
Georgia
59.77m
(196'1)
1
2
Covington, Asianna
10
Georgia
57.36m
(188'2.25)
1
3
Cooper, Marthaline
10
Winthrop
55.43m
(181'10.25)
1
4
Brining, Kristin
12
Samford
54.81m
(179'9.75)
1
5
Merriweather, Victoria
10
North Carolina-C
52.27m
(171'5.75)
1
6
Dean, Jamaica
11
North Carolina-C
49.82m
(163'5.25)
1
7
Ebert, Victoria
9
North Carolina-C
47.52m
(155'10.75)
1
8
Morton, Mashario
11
Winthrop
43.12m
(141'5.5)
1
9
Robinson, Earen
9
Birmingham South
42.42m
(139'2)
1
10
Vahoua, Andrea
9
Wake Forest
41.43m
(135'11)
1
11
Turnow, Morgan
11
Winthrop
37.82m
(124'0.75)
1
12
Boatwright, Gabriellia
10
Winthrop
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Chanice
11
Georgia
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Atkinson-Grier, Saniel
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Gusin, Tatiana
10
Georgia
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Weiland, Bailey
9
Georgia Tech
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Matheny, Christina
12
Wingate
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
DeLeon, Taryn
9
Winthrop
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Gulley, Lauren
12
North Carolina-C
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
8
Doverspike, Rachael
10
Georgia
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
10
Rowlett, Rayvn
9
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
11
Caldwell, Nyki
12
Wake Forest
NH
(--)
1
12
Hughes, Ciaira
10
Oglethorpe
NH
(--)
1
13
Reid, Sabrena
9
Winthrop
NH
(--)
1
14
Wilson, Katie
12
Emory
NH
(--)
1
9
Storm, Zarria
10
Western Ontario
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stuart, Bianca
Unattached
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
2
McKee, Julienne
Unattached
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Orji, Keturah
9
Georgia
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Kendell
10
Georgia
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Hyter, Lynndsey
Unattached
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Blakney, Joann
12
North Carolina-C
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
McManis, Portia
10
Shorter
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Malloy, Jillian
12
Wingate
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Collins, Amy
10
Wake Forest
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Rollizo, Carmen
10
Winthrop
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
12
Austin, Alexis
11
Winthrop
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
13
Putman, Evelyn
12
North Carolina-C
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Alicia
12
Western Ontario
12.99m
(42'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Ehrhardt, Caroline
12
Western Ontario
12.94m
(42'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Aliyah
Unattached
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
4
hendricks, ryann
MILHOUSE ATH
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Matthews, Jessica
11
Clayton State
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
6
Missi, Corinne
10
Spring Hill
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Pisoni, Tiana
9
Samford
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
8
Aldana, Cristina
10
Shorter
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
10
Bush, Jasmine
12
Georgia Tech
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
9
Rollizo, Carmen
10
Winthrop
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
11
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
12
Austin, Alexis
11
Winthrop
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
13
Batton, Philicia
9
Albany State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
McManis, Portia
10
Shorter
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
McKee, Julienne
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodson, Claire
12
Samford
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Adair, Katie
11
Wake Forest
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
3
Bone, Robin
11
Western Ontario
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
4
Stefanidi, Georgia
Unattached
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
5
White, Sydney
11
Wake Forest
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
6
Kessler, Ashley
11
East Tennessee S
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
McDonald, Alina
12
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
Kessler, Lindsey
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Backlund, Annika
10
Lipscomb
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Enderle, Madelin
9
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
11
Crawford, Molly
10
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
12
Sloan, Sydney
10
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
13
Leleux, Morgann
11
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
14
Creswell, Morgan
10
Brenau
NH
(--)
1
15
Ebbets, Holly
10
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
16
Sherlock, Allyson
12
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
17
Plummer, Brittany
10
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
More news
2015 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Penn Relays
0 shares:
Georgia Outdoor Invitational
,
adidas/Movin
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
185
2017
173
2016
2
165
2015
208
2014
5
191
2013
5
215
2012
24
83
2011
43
9
2010
1
6
2009
3
2008
2
3
2007
5
2
2006
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#georgia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!