RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Yellow Jackets
225 North Ave, Atlanta, Georgia, 30332, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nico Metzler
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (2)
2014 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - Pepsi Florida Relays (2)
2012 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2012 - NCAA D1 XC South Regional (2)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (8)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (13)
2011 - ACC Outdoor Championships (17)
2011 - Florida State Seminole Outdoor Invitational (26)
2010 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2008 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2008 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2007 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (2)
2007 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (3)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Mens 8K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 21st 2014, 1:13am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Mountain Dew Invitational
- Sep 20, 2014
University of Florida, 2800 SW 2nd Avenue, Gainesville, FL, US, 32607
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 8k College
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
6027
Parrish, Mark
Unattached
24:04.78
2
4635
Greenwald, Jeremy
11
Georgia Tech
24:17.70
1
3
6021
Garcia, Eddie
Unattached
24:24.33
4
4731
Garcia, Daniel
9
Kennesaw State
24:25.70
2
5
4334
Howell, Thomas
9
Florida
24:45.76
3
6
4320
Mundy, Corey
12
Flagler
24:48.36
1
7
4432
Ormsby, Bobby
10
Florida Southern
24:51.54
2
8
4250
Bett, Vincent
12
Embry-Riddle
24:51.77
3
9
4627
Clifford, Alec
12
Georgia Tech
24:53.26
4
10
6022
Haynes, Chris
Unattached
24:54.48
11
4338
Reynolds, Mac
10
Florida
24:56.41
5
12
5125
Damato, Michael
10
North Florida
24:59.23
6
13
5122
Bennett, Tyler
9
North Florida
25:02.51
7
14
4256
Hernandez, Alec
12
Embry-Riddle
25:03.09
4
15
4335
Kilgore, David
11
Florida
25:06.17
8
16
4634
Grady, Alex
9
Georgia Tech
25:07.19
9
17
4735
Titon, Dylan
9
Kennesaw State
25:08.00
10
18
5407
Matuszczak, Rafal
10
Saint Leo
25:10.00
5
19
5129
Morken, Nick
9
North Florida
25:10.79
11
20
4332
Clemente, Elliot
11
Florida
25:11.93
12
21
4645
Veith, Austin
10
Georgia Tech
25:16.04
13
22
4636
Hayden, Troy
9
Georgia Tech
25:20.26
14
23
5127
Hort, Brad
10
North Florida
25:22.28
15
24
4628
Coburn, Zane
10
Georgia Tech
25:22.30
16
25
5576
Babinec, Michael
11
South Florida
25:24.37
17
26
5151
Aplund, Jacob
12
Northwood (FL) U
25:25.91
6
27
4643
Solomon, Nahom
9
Georgia Tech
25:27.95
18
28
4262
McKenna, Paul
10
Embry-Riddle
25:31.90
7
29
4631
Estes, Nat
12
Georgia Tech
25:32.62
30
4407
Clark, Troy
9
Florida Gulf Coa
25:32.84
19
31
1801
Greenup, Ronny
9
Florida Internat
25:33.86
20
32
5124
Bryan, Justin
11
North Florida
25:34.56
21
33
4732
Gatt, Cameron
9
Kennesaw State
25:36.07
22
34
4333
Decker, Austin
9
Florida
25:36.23
23
35
4431
Moses, Jonathan
10
Florida Southern
25:38.47
8
36
6141
Merrett, Nick
10
West Florida
25:38.76
9
37
4337
Mutz, Mark
10
Florida
25:41.98
24
38
4428
Butler, Kyle
11
Florida Southern
25:43.91
10
39
5123
Bryan, Jeremy
11
North Florida
25:44.19
25
40
4255
Graves, Matt
10
Embry-Riddle
25:45.07
11
41
4475
Mcmaster, Justin
12
Florida Tech
25:47.14
12
42
4632
Fleming, Patrick
9
Georgia Tech
25:47.30
43
4261
Mays, Jamin
11
Embry-Riddle
25:49.17
13
44
4336
Miranda, Carlos
10
Florida
25:50.10
26
45
4252
Carpenter, Andrew
10
Embry-Riddle
25:51.04
14
46
5006
Dourado, Douglas
11
Miami (FL)
25:51.65
27
47
4626
Burnett, Chris
10
Georgia Tech
25:56.20
48
5010
Keller, Jonathan
10
Miami (FL)
25:57.71
28
49
4411
Kandie, Nathan
11
Florida Gulf Coa
25:57.92
29
50
4434
Quinones, Evan
10
Florida Southern
25:59.05
15
51
4404
Bernard, Courtland
10
Florida Gulf Coa
25:59.11
30
52
4433
Jose, Perez
11
Florida Southern
26:00.94
16
53
6033
Stephens, Lee
Unattached
26:01.88
54
6143
Skeie, Brandon
12
West Florida
26:02.96
17
55
4646
Weaver, Justin
11
Georgia Tech
26:06.18
56
4317
Hartley, Erik
11
Flagler
26:07.00
18
57
4637
Hicks, Grant
9
Georgia Tech
26:07.99
58
4257
Larson, Ryan
11
Embry-Riddle
26:09.23
19
59
5875
Benner, Lars
10
Tampa
26:11.34
20
60
5126
Fuller, Jacob
10
North Florida
26:13.35
31
61
4641
Metzler, Nico
10
Georgia Tech
26:13.36
62
5877
Blackburn, Tyler
10
Tampa
26:14.04
21
63
5131
Stahl, Tyler
9
North Florida
26:14.45
64
5583
Main, Alex
10
South Florida
26:14.73
32
65
4253
Dordick, Jacob
12
Embry-Riddle
26:20.62
66
4633
Gangemi, Jag
9
Georgia Tech
26:25.53
67
5887
Maus, Joey
9
Tampa
26:26.51
22
68
5622
Graves, Rashaad
10
Southeastern Uni
26:28.19
23
69
4321
Sam, Mack
9
Flagler
26:29.16
24
70
4265
Pineiro-Collazo, Ken
9
Embry-Riddle
26:31.97
71
4453
Hensley, Bobby
Florida Track Cl
26:32.73
72
4430
Hall, Zach
11
Florida Southern
26:33.13
25
73
5406
marrah, joe
11
Saint Leo
26:33.46
26
74
5011
Marsh, Kevin
11
Miami (FL)
26:34.27
33
75
6091
Marin, Daniel
11
Warner Southern
26:35.08
27
76
4408
Deceus, Jean
11
Florida Gulf Coa
26:35.91
34
77
4644
Tirrell, Calvin
9
Georgia Tech
26:36.07
78
5009
Jarnigan, Jacee
12
Miami (FL)
26:36.72
35
79
5623
Kathman, Kyler
11
Southeastern Uni
26:37.64
28
80
4386
keenan, josh
11
Florida College
26:39.60
29
81
5889
Munsch, Cory
10
Tampa
26:39.89
30
82
4406
Cartagena, Jose
10
Florida Gulf Coa
26:41.97
36
83
1804
Puentes, Daniel
11
Florida Internat
26:42.93
37
84
6029
Saiki, Santiago
Unattached
26:43.23
85
4405
Boetje, Austin
12
Florida Gulf Coa
26:45.01
38
86
5399
deleva, anthony
9
Saint Leo
26:45.23
31
87
4639
Lasater, Brandon
11
Georgia Tech
26:46.07
88
4373
Peterson, Josh
12
Florida Atlantic
26:47.80
39
89
4323
Smith, Andrew
10
Flagler
26:49.01
32
90
5834
Beery, Joseph
10
Stetson
26:52.18
40
91
5619
Cossio, Deion
12
Southeastern Uni
26:52.90
33
92
5881
Dennig, Steven
12
Tampa
26:53.38
34
93
6015
Beitter, Jack
Unattached
26:55.01
94
5892
Robbins, Phillip
9
Tampa
26:55.66
35
95
4454
Hensley, Mike
Florida Track Cl
26:57.66
96
4402
Adkinson, Cody
10
Florida Gulf Coa
26:58.42
41
97
4468
Halleib, Jordan
11
Florida Tech
26:58.79
36
98
4260
Lintz, Palmer
11
Embry-Riddle
26:59.95
99
5987
Ogburn, Dylan
9
Troy
27:00.70
42
100
4409
Delacruz, Leonel
9
Florida Gulf Coa
27:03.77
101
5128
Langenberg, Bradley
9
North Florida
27:04.55
102
6026
McGee, Dillon
Unattached
27:07.35
103
4629
Dayoub, Miles
9
Georgia Tech
27:07.90
104
5130
Norton, Wesley
9
North Florida
27:08.52
105
4435
Van Natter, Cody
10
Florida Southern
27:09.28
37
106
5008
Grossman, Sean
9
Miami (FL)
27:09.41
43
107
4258
Lawrence, Adam
9
Embry-Riddle
27:09.75
108
6004
Coffman, Neil
12
Florida Atlantic
27:09.99
109
5835
Denson, Drew
9
Stetson
27:10.50
44
110
6144
Slupecki, Jacob
11
West Florida
27:10.85
38
111
6101
Barron, Gabriel
12
Webber Internati
27:12.23
39
112
4630
Eldredge, Chance
10
Georgia Tech
27:14.07
113
5880
Cruz, Antony
9
Tampa
27:14.98
40
114
5626
Pena, Stephen
10
Southeastern Uni
27:16.09
41
115
5584
Patterson, Kentre
10
South Florida
27:16.70
45
116
1817
Spradlin, Ray
Florida Runn
27:17.34
42
117
5984
Giese, Joe
9
Troy
27:17.42
46
118
6088
Harris, Brandon
9
Warner Southern
27:19.58
43
119
6035
Vazquez, Christian
Unattached
27:19.76
120
6005
Kessler, Eric
12
Florida Atlantic
27:19.96
121
6082
Barreto, Edward
12
Warner Southern
27:20.32
44
122
6017
Bussian, Nick
Unattached
27:21.71
123
5581
Hernandez, Alex
10
South Florida
27:23.42
47
124
5586
Weaver, John
9
South Florida
27:23.68
48
125
4322
Shaw, Andrew
9
Flagler
27:24.50
45
126
6003
Riggs, Jason
12
Embry-Riddle
27:25.66
127
5879
Carff, Drew
9
Tampa
27:25.91
128
6142
Mitchell, Tyler
11
West Florida
27:29.08
46
129
4374
Simon, Adam
12
Florida Atlantic
27:29.38
49
130
5983
Bulger, Timothy
10
Troy
27:29.99
50
131
5396
Bez, Niclas
10
Saint Leo
27:31.55
47
132
5578
Briner, Steven
10
South Florida
27:31.87
51
133
6032
Stafford, Ryan
Unattached
27:32.00
134
5401
fuller, joe
9
Saint Leo
27:32.49
48
135
4640
Littig, Andres
9
Georgia Tech
27:34.38
136
6018
Clark, Jimmy
Unattached
27:35.56
137
4316
Goodman, Matt
12
Flagler
27:35.57
49
138
5404
Lenz, Valentin
11
Saint Leo
27:36.78
50
139
5152
Boykin, Avonte
10
Northwood (FL) U
27:37.65
51
140
4733
Hand, Jordan
9
Kennesaw State
27:37.90
52
141
5012
Ricketts, Anthony
12
Miami (FL)
27:39.01
53
142
5156
Fonseca, Pedro
10
Northwood (FL) U
27:39.88
52
143
6138
Haden, Cody
12
West Florida
27:44.20
53
144
5398
Brown, Steven
11
Saint Leo
27:45.88
54
145
4707
Dale, Nicholas
11
Jacksonville
27:48.28
54
146
4478
Zauner, Ezekiel
12
Florida Tech
27:48.45
55
147
5402
Gargiulo, Matthew
9
Saint Leo
27:52.14
148
1814
Belez, George
Unattached
27:53.02
149
5988
Schueller, Eric
9
Troy
27:53.98
55
150
5409
Urbaniak, Adam
10
Saint Leo
27:54.28
151
5878
Boria, Jessie
10
Tampa
27:56.49
152
5888
McGonangle, Brendan
10
Tampa
27:56.61
153
1803
Monzon, Eli
11
Florida Internat
27:57.52
56
154
3740
Coules, Trevor
10
Ave Maria
27:58.01
56
155
5840
Townes, Andrew
11
Stetson
28:00.61
57
156
5874
Arnold, Mitch
9
Tampa
28:02.06
157
4254
Fell, James
9
Embry-Riddle
28:04.73
158
1802
Magliano, Andres
9
Florida Internat
28:06.28
58
159
5580
Chapman, Tyler
9
South Florida
28:07.29
59
160
4372
McFall, Matthew
10
Florida Atlantic
28:08.84
60
161
6087
Harkless, James
9
Warner Southern
28:10.57
57
162
4389
Purvis, Cameron
9
Florida College
28:12.38
58
163
6090
Kempton, Brandon
10
Warner Southern
28:13.08
59
164
5397
brown, stephen
9
Saint Leo
28:15.03
165
4710
Merrill, Andrew
11
Jacksonville
28:15.52
61
166
6016
Benjamin, Mark
Unattached
28:19.40
167
1823
Maron-Gomez, Renee
Florida Runn
28:29.82
60
168
4251
Carosi, Andrew
10
Embry-Riddle
28:32.09
169
6139
Hippely, Sam
11
West Florida
28:33.00
61
170
5408
Silas, Elijah
9
Saint Leo
28:33.04
171
5986
McCutheon, Cameron
9
Troy
28:34.58
62
172
4709
McDermet, Jeremy
10
Jacksonville
28:38.42
63
173
1827
Ruppert, Matthew
Florida Runn
28:41.71
62
174
6107
Tumlin-Smith, Bryan
9
Webber Internati
28:43.13
63
175
5629
Swanson, Matthew
9
Southeastern Uni
28:43.83
64
176
4426
Beauchemin, Christian
9
Florida Southern
28:44.42
177
4471
Knowles, Nickolus
10
Florida Tech
28:44.58
65
178
5403
Hill, David
10
Saint Leo
28:45.19
179
4469
Hernandez, Kenneth
9
Florida Tech
28:45.59
66
180
4455
Wilcox, Steve
Florida Track Cl
28:46.77
181
4349
Duclos, Dieumy
12
Florida A&M
28:47.08
64
182
5625
Pacifici, Jacob
10
Southeastern Uni
28:47.22
67
183
6024
Lake, Christian
Unattached
28:50.74
184
6137
Bordelon, Andre
11
West Florida
28:56.62
68
185
6084
Currier, Colton
9
Warner Southern
28:57.23
69
186
6110
Wright, David
10
Webber Internati
29:00.66
70
187
5628
Smith, Drew
10
Southeastern Uni
29:04.22
71
188
4375
Small, Christian
11
Florida Atlantic
29:05.98
65
189
4369
Bergin, Conner
9
Florida Atlantic
29:07.09
66
190
4477
Schultz, Daniel
11
Florida Tech
29:09.83
72
191
4259
L'Heureux, Dalton
12
Embry-Riddle
29:21.81
192
3745
Mullally, Thomas
10
Ave Maria
29:23.85
73
193
5627
Pryos, Kuriakos
9
Southeastern Uni
29:36.09
194
6034
Tomita, Aeschton
Unattached
29:42.86
195
4228
Harlow, Shane
9
Edward Waters
29:44.58
74
196
4472
Lenssen, Nickolas
10
Florida Tech
29:48.71
75
197
1822
Morris, Wesley
Florida Runn
29:50.04
76
198
6103
Corbett, Marcus
9
Webber Internati
30:04.59
77
199
1805
Pozo, Leonel
9
Florida Internat
30:06.89
67
200
1819
Gregor, Emil
Florida Runn
30:11.40
78
201
5838
Meerdo, Kyle
10
Stetson
30:19.37
68
202
3746
Weltens, Ethan
9
Ave Maria
30:29.36
79
203
4474
Mccabe, Tyler
9
Florida Tech
30:30.73
204
4390
shirah, freddie
10
Florida College
30:32.10
80
205
4350
Jeudi, Wells
9
Florida A&M
30:34.89
69
206
4351
Olivier, McDaniel
12
Florida A&M
30:34.97
70
207
1829
Barrera, Aaron
Florida Runn
30:36.23
81
208
5153
Ernest, Andre
10
Northwood (FL) U
30:38.15
82
209
5621
Gouriluk, Kael
10
Southeastern Uni
30:38.27
210
4263
Meesala, Paul
11
Embry-Riddle
30:38.63
211
3741
Dujakovich, Michel
9
Ave Maria
30:43.10
83
212
5395
Basin, Matthew
11
Saint Leo
30:45.08
213
4387
kercheville, austin
12
Florida College
30:46.46
84
214
1820
Poirier, Jacob
Florida Runn
30:49.29
85
215
6086
Giler, Emilio
10
Warner Southern
30:51.39
86
216
4717
Cox, Tavelle
9
Johnson & Wales
30:52.03
217
4476
Pogorelec, Matthew
10
Florida Tech
30:52.73
218
4470
Jansen, Jacob
12
Florida Tech
31:01.43
219
6030
Satine, Jeff
Unattached
31:01.98
220
5837
Hodgins, Ryan
11
Stetson
31:12.74
71
221
6093
Pollard, Corey
9
Warner Southern
31:16.59
222
4235
Wombie, Charles
9
Edward Waters
31:19.40
87
223
5783
person, aaron
9
St. Thomas
31:21.03
88
224
3743
Gargano, John
10
Ave Maria
31:21.49
89
225
4466
Estacio, Alvin
10
Florida Tech
31:22.18
226
4467
Garcia, Eduardo
9
Florida Tech
31:26.04
227
4473
Matias, Ismaldo
11
Florida Tech
31:26.48
228
4715
Calvin, Blake
12
Johnson & Wales
31:27.93
229
4388
paulin, casey
10
Florida College
31:40.00
90
230
4383
Garrett, Chance
9
Florida College
31:48.84
91
231
1818
Kielty, Patrick
Florida Runn
31:59.23
232
1813
Pancotto Jr., Michael
Florida Runn
31:59.76
233
6089
Jennesses, Jared
9
Warner Southern
32:19.38
234
5839
Newfrock, Ryan
10
Stetson
32:23.80
72
235
5836
Finnk, Austyn
10
Stetson
32:25.99
73
236
4230
Joseph, Charles
9
Edward Waters
32:31.57
92
237
4381
dineen, jacob
10
Florida College
32:36.17
93
238
5155
Fernandez, Carlos
10
Northwood (FL) U
32:45.60
94
239
6083
Benedetti, Jesus
9
Warner Southern
32:56.68
240
4708
Davey, Austin
10
Jacksonville
32:59.03
74
241
5782
Orbe, Christopher
12
St. Thomas
33:08.74
95
242
4348
Dickens, Jairrin
9
Florida A&M
33:15.15
75
243
6105
Karstendiek, Victor
10
Webber Internati
33:38.03
96
244
6085
Esteril, Daniel
9
Warner Southern
33:44.30
245
4227
Delice, Jahiah
9
Edward Waters
33:53.10
97
246
4224
Alexander, Gary
9
Edward Waters
33:53.46
98
247
4225
Berhane, Reymond
9
Edward Waters
34:00.42
99
248
5624
McCain, Michael
10
Southeastern Uni
34:08.48
249
4232
Martin, Darrell
9
Edward Waters
34:21.83
100
250
4734
Reuter, Natan
11
Kennesaw State
34:46.00
76
251
5784
Rosner, Joshua
9
St. Thomas
34:51.49
101
252
1816
Shao, Jeffrey
Florida Runn
34:52.88
253
5620
Goodberry, Benjamin
12
Southeastern Uni
35:30.58
254
4711
Overmyer, Drew
9
Jacksonville
35:45.28
77
255
4718
Evans, Benjamin
Johnson & Wales
36:16.58
256
3742
Ebaugh, Benjamin
9
Ave Maria
36:17.87
102
257
4234
Smith, Oshawn
9
Edward Waters
36:38.62
258
4347
Black, Emmanuel
9
Florida A&M
36:52.46
78
259
5781
Larhninni, Hicham
11
St. Thomas
37:59.59
103
260
4716
Coker, Prince
9
Johnson & Wales
38:08.21
261
4233
Pinchihat, Fiteau
9
Edward Waters
38:31.44
262
4352
Pugh, Dennis
9
Florida A&M
38:32.65
79
263
4231
King, Courtaz
9
Edward Waters
38:41.69
264
5785
Stubbing, Devon
10
St. Thomas
38:59.84
104
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas 1st 17:56 - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Boys JV Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Jeremy Greenwald Ga. Tech (24:17 1st Collegian) - Mountain Dew In
Mens 8K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Nick Diaz Miami Sunset 1st 15:21 - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Steven Cross Merritt island 2nd 15:21 - Mountain Dew Invitationa
Tsion Yared Pine Crest 18:08 - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Womens 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
0 shares:
Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational
,
Ave Maria University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ave Maria, Florida
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatFL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
185
2017
173
2016
2
165
2015
208
2014
5
191
2013
5
215
2012
24
83
2011
43
9
2010
1
6
2009
3
2008
2
3
2007
5
2
2006
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!