|
Our Media/Results from ACC Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - ACC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 04:15 PM
ACC Indoor Championships - 2/26/2015 to 2/28/2015
Hosted by: Virginia Tech
Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: 7.15 1998 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Championship: 7.15 2/19/2000 Tonya Carter, FSU
Facility: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaina Harrison JR Syracuse 7.39 7.35Q 1
2 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 7.28 7.38Q 2
3 Kali Davis-White SO Florida State 7.48 7.43Q 4
4 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 7.52 7.46Q 3
5 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 7.66 7.48q 4
6 Torie Robinson FR Clemson 7.55 7.48q 3
7 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 7.57 7.52q 2
8 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 7.56 7.53q 1
9 Alyssa Wise FR Pittsburgh 7.55 7.56 4
10 Maia Caldwell-Booker FR North Carolina 7.61 7.56 1
11 Kayann Richards SO Miami 7.57 1
12 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 7.59 7.58 2
13 Sabrina Cammock SR Syracuse 7.64 7.66 3
14 Jamilah Middlebrooks JR Georgia Tech 7.64 7.68 3
15 Taylor Williams FR Clemson 7.73 7.68 4
15 Lateisha Philson SO Miami 7.69 7.68 1
17 Courtney Blanden FR Virginia Tech 7.73 7.69 1
18 Kayla Tyson SO Louisville 7.71 7.71 2
19 Kiera Brown FR Florida State 7.62 7.76 4
20 Khyla Freeman FR Pittsburgh 7.82 7.79 2
21 Khadeja Kearney JR Pittsburgh 7.77 7.81 3
22 Victoria Parker FR Syracuse 7.80 7.81 1
23 J'Den Williams JR NC State 7.74 7.82 3
23 Imari McLean FR NC State 7.79 7.82 4
25 Dorehn Coleman SR Duke 7.93 7.90 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ACC: 7.15 1998 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Championship: 7.15 2/19/2000 Tonya Carter, FSU
Facility: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaina Harrison JR Syracuse 7.35 7.31 10
2 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 7.38 7.39 8
3 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 7.48 7.44 6
4 Kali Davis-White SO Florida State 7.43 7.49 5
5 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 7.53 7.50 4
6 Torie Robinson FR Clemson 7.48 7.50 3
7 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 7.46 7.51 2
8 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 7.52 7.51 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 22.80 2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
Championship: 23.16 2009 Murielle Ahoure, MIA
Facility: 22.82 2014 Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.35 23.36q 3
2 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 23.72 23.45q 4
3 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 23.84 23.92q 6
4 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 24.04 24.02q 7
5 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 24.55 24.08q 2
6 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 24.17 24.15q 5
7 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 24.06 24.17q 1
8 Deja Parrish FR Clemson 24.15 24.23q 2
9 Elizabeth Kerpon SR Duke 24.25 24.28 3
10 Xauddina Whittington JR Pittsburgh 24.38 24.28 6
11 Kali Davis-White SO Florida State 24.13 24.29 8
12 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 24.34 24.45 4
13 Dominique Watkins FR Pittsburgh 25.50 24.49 1
14 Jamilah Middlebrooks JR Georgia Tech 24.61 24.66 3
15 Nora McKiver SO Virginia Tech 24.61 24.76 4
16 Kiana Hairston FR Virginia 24.48 24.76 1
17 Bria Goodson SR Syracuse 24.69 24.84 6
18 Tiana Patillo SO NC State 24.92 24.86 1
19 Allison Bartoszewicz FR Notre Dame 24.50 24.87 8
20 Bryana Robinson FR Pittsburgh 24.90 24.88 7
21 Torie Robinson FR Clemson 25.01 24.88 8
22 Taylor Williams FR Clemson 24.42 24.93 7
23 Courtney Blanden FR Virginia Tech 25.13 25.12 5
24 Jokira Jiles JR Miami 25.04 25.21 2
25 Sabrina Cammock SR Syracuse 24.56 25.46 5
26 Dorehn Coleman SR Duke 25.38 25.49 4
27 Angelica Henderson FR Georgia Tech 25.38 25.51 6
28 Dejah Arnold FR NC State 25.47 25.59 7
29 Robin Gross SO Boston College 25.73 25.70 8
30 Johanna Celli FR Boston College 26.15 26.07 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 22.80 2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
Championship: 23.16 2009 Murielle Ahoure, MIA
Facility: 22.82 2014 Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.36 23.08 2 10
2 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 23.45 23.41 2 8
3 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 23.92 23.80 1 6
4 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 24.02 23.98 1 5
5 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 24.15 24.09 1 4
6 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 24.08 24.13 2 3
7 Deja Parrish FR Clemson 24.23 24.18 1 2
8 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 24.17 24.24 2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 51.82 2015 Shakima Wimbley, Miami
Championship: 52.61 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
Facility: 51.15 3/1/2003 Christine Amertil, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.45 53.79q 4
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.82 54.02q 5
3 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 54.36 54.07q 2
4 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 53.21 54.28q 7
5 Rebecca Robinson JR Syracuse 54.12 54.32q 1
6 Lauren Hansson SR Duke 54.71 54.42q 4
7 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.90 54.49q 8
8 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 54.17 54.61q 3
9 Madeline Price FR Duke 55.57 54.73 1
10 Olivia James FR Clemson 53.24 54.75 6
11 Parker English FR Notre Dame 55.67 55.09 3
12 Sage Watson SO Florida State 55.24 3
13 Nia Fluker SR Clemson 54.93 55.24 8
14 Malayshia George SO Clemson 54.66 55.24 5
15 Anthonia Moore SO Miami 56.30 55.55 6
16 Jordan Shead FR Notre Dame 55.84 55.84 2
17 Amber Lalla SR Notre Dame 55.35 55.88 6
18 Jazmyne Taylor JR Georgia Tech 56.38 55.98 1
19 Xauddina Whittington JR Pittsburgh 55.07 56.10 7
20 Dominique Watkins FR Pittsburgh 57.15 56.12 7
21 Jamika Glades JR Miami 56.19 56.41 7
22 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 57.04 56.61 8
23 Tiana Patillo SO NC State 56.19 56.64 8
24 Domonique Hall FR Georgia Tech 56.80 56.76 4
25 La'Bianca Frazier SO Louisville 58.66 56.96 1
26 Carly Daniel JR Boston College 56.62 56.98 2
27 Callie Francis JR Duke 56.70 57.15 5
28 Robin Gross SO Boston College 56.14 57.27 4
29 Cori Floyd SR North Carolina 56.12 57.61 5
30 Taylor Bradley SO Louisville 56.40 57.71 3
31 Jewel Christian FR North Carolina 58.24 59.14 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 51.82 2015 Shakima Wimbley, Miami
Championship: 52.61 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
Facility: 51.15 3/1/2003 Christine Amertil, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 53.79 52.10 2 10
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 54.02 52.15 2 8
3 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 54.49 52.26 2 6
4 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 54.28 52.95 1 5
5 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 54.07 53.56 1 4
6 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 54.61 54.14 1 3
7 Rebecca Robinson JR Syracuse 54.32 54.17 2 2
8 Lauren Hansson SR Duke 54.42 55.78 1 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 2:02.78 2015 Natoya Goule, Clemson
Championship: 2:05.54 2/22/2003 Alice Schmidt, UNC
Facility: 2:03.79 3/6/2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:06.63 2:05.40Q 4
2 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:04.80 2:06.61Q 2
3 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:07.10 2:07.00Q 1
4 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:05.59 2:07.77Q 3
5 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:02.78 2:08.37Q 5
6 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:06.76 2:06.46q 4
7 Jessica Harris FR Notre Dame 2:06.16 2:08.23q 1
8 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:09.11 2:08.50q 2
9 Vanessa Fabrizio SR Virginia 2:07.24 2:08.61 3
10 Samantha Murray FR Notre Dame 2:09.59 2:08.66 3
11 Sydnee Over SO Florida State 2:09.95 2:09.43 4
12 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 2:09.06 2:10.01 5
13 Lara-Ann Schwede FR Wake Forest 2:11.24 2:10.82 5
14 Jamie Marvil SO Notre Dame 2:10.09 2:11.43 4
15 Samantha Kiblinger JR Georgia Tech 2:12.70 2:11.68 1
16 Christina Pensock SR Georgia Tech 2:14.16 2:12.03 1
17 Molly Malone SR Syracuse 2:09.67 2:12.25 1
18 Tanisha Coppin JR Clemson 2:07.74 2:12.62 2
19 Blake Dodge FR North Carolina 2:10.71 2:12.73 2
20 Katarina Smiljanec SR Virginia Tech 2:08.53 2:13.07 5
21 Claudia DiSomma SO Boston College 2:10.62 2:13.94 1
22 Mia Ross FR Louisville 2:14.48 2:14.21 3
23 Alexis Daugherty FR Notre Dame 2:11.34 2:14.37 5
24 Dana Dellefemine SR Pittsburgh 2:13.86 2:14.82 4
25 Brianna Blanton SR Clemson 2:10.71 2:15.23 3
26 Shalonda Mitchell JR Virginia Tech 2:13.22 2:15.75 4
27 Shannon Ahern FR Boston College 2:16.39 2:16.36 5
28 Camila Isern SO Boston College 2:15.18 2:16.93 5
29 Jessica Buttinger JR Duke 2:15.14 2:17.13 2
30 Ashlyn Rambo FR Notre Dame 2:11.85 2:17.33 3
31 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 2:11.44 2:19.77 2
32 Alexa Womack SO Clemson 2:20.10 3
33 Madison Huffman SO Clemson 2:16.45 2:21.27 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 2:02.78 2015 Natoya Goule, Clemson
Championship: 2:05.54 2/22/2003 Alice Schmidt, UNC
Facility: 2:03.79 3/6/2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:06.61 2:03.43 10
2 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:08.37 2:03.57 8
3 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:05.40 2:03.85 6
4 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:07.77 2:04.49 5
5 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:07.00 2:05.18 4
6 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:06.46 2:05.65 3
7 Jessica Harris FR Notre Dame 2:08.23 2:09.22 2
8 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:08.50 2:16.24 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two Alley, One Turn
ACC: 4:29.67 2015 Colleen Quigley, Florida State
Championship: 4:34.11 2009 Susan Kuijken, FSU
Facility: 4:34.11 2/28/2009 Susan Kuijken, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:29.67 4:45.68Q 3
2 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:44.12 4:47.71Q 2
3 Grace Barnett FR Clemson 4:41.85 4:49.29Q 1
4 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tech 4:47.50 4:46.22Q 3
5 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:38.73 4:47.81Q 2
6 Karley Rempel JR North Carolina 4:48.54 4:50.86Q 1
7 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:44.26 4:47.88q 3
8 Madison Granger JR Duke 4:48.18 4:48.93q 2
9 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:49.88 4:52.05q 2
10 Madeleine Davidson SR Boston College 4:55.58 4:52.17q 2
11 Taylor Driscoll SO Notre Dame 4:50.85 4:52.27 3
12 Bridget Blake FR Florida State 4:59.66 4:53.42 1
13 Melanie Vlasic FR Pittsburgh 5:02.15 4:55.08 1
14 Megan Rempel FR NC State 4:49.27 4:56.06 1
15 Megan Rebholz FR Virginia 4:53.87 4:56.69 3
16 Sara Sargent SO Virginia 4:52.88 4:56.79 1
17 Haley Cutright SR Syracuse 4:52.18 4:57.38 2
18 Molly Sullivan FR Clemson 4:56.34 4:57.40 1
19 Kathryn Lazarchick SO Wake Forest 5:03.26 4:57.98 3
20 Katie Kennedy FR Virginia Tech 4:55.68 4:59.02 1
21 Morgan Jackson SR Georgia Tech 4:52.31 5:00.06 1
22 Stephanie Bitcon FR Syracuse 4:56.62 5:00.81 3
23 Karina Ernst SO Syracuse 4:57.57 5:01.75 3
24 Katherine O'Keefe SR Boston College 4:53.68 5:02.16 2
25 Caroline Kissel JR Georgia Tech 4:56.62 5:02.72 2
26 Karen Lesiewicz SR Notre Dame 4:50.88 5:03.01 3
27 Kristen Jordan SO Boston College 4:55.35 5:04.27 3
28 Catherine Herring FR Clemson 5:03.73 5:04.44 3
29 Michelle Molodynia SR Louisville 5:05.29 5:04.47 2
30 Ellen Crook FR Pittsburgh 5:03.16 5:05.12 2
31 Rachel Hammond SR Georgia Tech 4:59.01 5:08.87 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Two Alley, One Turn
ACC: 4:29.67 2015 Colleen Quigley, Florida State
Championship: 4:34.11 2009 Susan Kuijken, FSU
Facility: 4:34.11 2/28/2009 Susan Kuijken, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:45.68 4:36.23 10
2 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:47.81 4:37.68 8
3 Grace Barnett FR Clemson 4:49.29 4:42.79 6
4 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tech 4:46.22 4:43.48 5
5 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:47.71 4:44.68 4
6 Madison Granger JR Duke 4:48.93 4:44.70 3
7 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:47.88 4:46.76 2
8 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:52.05 4:50.43 1
9 Madeleine Davidson SR Boston College 4:52.17 4:54.93
10 Karley Rempel JR North Carolina 4:50.86 4:56.34
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 8:56.27 2009 Susan Kujiken, Florida State
Championship: 9:08.13 2/23/2013 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Facility: 9:08.13 2013 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 9:05.55 9:10.63 2 10
2 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 9:17.94 9:12.86 2 8
3 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 9:15.04 9:16.37 2 6
4 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tech 9:14.33 9:16.53 2 5
5 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 8:52.50 9:18.08 2 4
6 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 9:22.34 1 3
7 Iona Lake JR Virginia 9:24.30 9:22.75 2 2
8 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 9:16.11 9:23.51 2 1
9 Erika Kemp SO NC State 9:18.74 9:24.36 2
10 Caroline Alcorta FR North Carolina 9:25.78 9:27.18 2
11 Laura Hottenrott JR Boston College 9:27.56 9:27.55 2
12 Samantha George SO NC State 9:22.12 9:33.01 2
13 Sydni Meunier JR Notre Dame 9:43.18 9:33.29 1
14 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 9:36.09 9:37.83 1
15 Danielle Winslow JR Boston College 9:25.01 9:38.41 2
16 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 9:42.05 9:40.14 1
17 Isabelle Kennedy FR Boston College 9:49.23 9:41.71 1
18 Benadate Cheruiyot JR Louisville 9:49.94 9:42.77 1
19 Catherine Allen FR Wake Forest 9:39.85 9:45.31 1
20 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 9:27.53 9:49.43 2
21 Grace Barnett FR Clemson 9:56.79 9:49.62 1
22 Chelsi Woodruff SR Florida State 9:46.71 9:50.26 1
23 Kaitlyn Kramer SO NC State 9:38.26 9:52.40 1
24 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 9:56.64 9:52.73 1
25 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 9:42.40 9:55.73 1
26 Morgan Perry SR Pittsburgh 10:04.73 9:57.03 1
27 Maura Linde SR Syracuse 9:37.08 10:00.07 1
28 Claire Noser SO Louisville 9:54.77 10:07.13 1
29 Laura Nelson SR Georgia Tech 10:07.35 10:13.30 1
30 Amanda Rickert SO Boston College 9:58.12 10:16.15 1
31 Evie Tate SO Clemson 9:55.00 10:19.75 1
32 Amy Kelly FR Pittsburgh 10:09.51 10:23.24 1
-- Karley Rempel JR North Carolina DNF 1
-- Lianne Farber SR North Carolina DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 15:31.62 2014 Liv Westphal, Boston College
Championship: 15:55.26 1991 Laurie Gomez, NC State
Facility: 15:36.50 1979 Margaret Groos, Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 15:54.45 15:55.84 2 10
2 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 16:12.95 16:14.96 2 8
3 Erika Kemp SO NC State 16:17.53 16:17.06 2 6
4 Joanna Thompson SR NC State 16:03.13 16:18.18 2 5
5 Laura Hottenrott JR Boston College 16:32.98 16:18.31 2 4
6 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 16:16.13 16:23.83 2 3
7 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 16:11.07 16:28.89 2 2
8 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 16:58.33 16:34.97 2 1
9 Danielle Winslow JR Boston College 16:28.50 16:35.68 2
10 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 16:47.90 16:40.09 2
11 Morgan Kelly SR Virginia 16:10.73 16:42.17 2
12 Pippa Woolven SR Florida State 16:43.70 16:50.81 2
13 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 16:58.40 16:52.87 2
14 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 16:32.91 16:55.95 2
15 Emily Frydrych SR Notre Dame 17:03.28 17:02.97 1
16 Brittany Winslow JR Boston College 17:04.01 17:09.56 1
17 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 16:57.30 17:15.08 2
18 Kelly Meyer SR Georgia Tech 17:01.28 17:22.59 1
19 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 16:58.93 17:24.73 2
20 Sydney Foreman FR Notre Dame 17:10.36 17:26.27 1
21 Gianna Frontera FR NC State 17:34.11 17:27.76 1
22 Hillary Boxheimer JR Pittsburgh 17:14.65 17:29.01 1
23 Abigail Motley SO Virginia Tech 17:06.13 17:34.48 1
24 Megan Klein SR Louisville 17:21.70 17:35.70 1
25 Brianna Feerst JR Clemson 17:22.72 17:45.10 1
26 Rachel Pease JR Louisville 17:47.06 17:47.21 1
27 Alexandra Cady SO Pittsburgh 17:51.97 17:51.44 1
28 Olivia Enright JR NC State 17:03.09 17:56.40 1
29 Alexandra Watt SR Virginia Tech 18:03.00 18:09.73 1
30 Emily Lewis SO Clemson 17:48.49 18:15.40 1
31 Megan Ritchie JR Boston College 17:28.61 18:25.47 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: 7.78 2013 Briana Rollins, Clemson
Championship: 7.90 2/23/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: 7.90 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.22 8.24Q 4
2 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 8.32 8.27Q 1
3 Alexis Perry JR NC State 8.24 8.32Q 2
4 Kayann Richards SO Miami 8.36 8.39Q 3
5 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 8.46 8.42q 2
6 Sofia Mossberg FR Syracuse 8.42 8.45q 1
7 Nicole Setterington SO Florida State 8.54 8.45q 1
8 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 8.37 8.48q 3
9 Natisha Dixon FR North Carolina 8.52 8.51 2
10 Tia Thevenin FR Syracuse 8.60 8.54 3
11 Kenya Collins SO Georgia Tech 8.60 8.55 1
12 Jamika Glades JR Miami 8.47 8.57 4
13 Sa'De Lewis SR Syracuse 8.76 8.58 1
14 Shanel Burr FR Virginia Tech 8.65 8.62 4
15 Khadeja Kearney JR Pittsburgh 8.66 8.66 4
16 Danielle Delgado FR Syracuse 8.70 8.71 2
17 Nora McKiver SO Virginia Tech 8.51 8.74 4
18 Brianne Brown SO Louisville 8.60 8.74 3
19 Alexis Murry SO Louisville 8.83 8.81 2
20 Christine London SO Virginia Tech 8.74 8.85 1
21 Alexis Wright JR Miami 8.75 8.92 3
22 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 8.94 9.01 4
23 Gwen Shaw SO Louisville 9.10 9.05 4
24 Marinice Bauman FR Georgia Tech 9.14 9.07 2
25 Taylor Craft SO Notre Dame 8.75 9.13 3
26 Julia Barron FR Boston College 9.39 9.32 1
27 Racquel MacDonald JR Boston College 9.42 9.47 3
-- Hunter Roberts SO Wake Forest 8.64 DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ACC: 7.78 2013 Briana Rollins, Clemson
Championship: 7.90 2/23/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: 7.90 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 8.27 8.17 10
2 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.24 8.20 8
3 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 8.42 8.45 6
4 Sofia Mossberg FR Syracuse 8.45 8.46 5
5 Alexis Perry JR NC State 8.32 8.49 4
6 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 8.48 8.50 3
7 Kayann Richards SO Miami 8.39 8.56 2
8 Nicole Setterington SO Florida State 8.45 8.61 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
ACC: 3:30.91 2006 Miami
Etienne - Greggs - Darden - Simkins
Championship: 3:35.76 2/27/2010 Clemson, Clemson
B Pringley, B Rollins, S Austin, J Edgerson
Facility: 3:34.97 2014 South Carolina
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clemson 3:33.04 3:32.87 3 10
1) Olivia James FR 2) Nia Fluker SR
3) Deja Parrish FR 4) Natoya Goule SR
2 Duke 3:36.78 3:34.00 3 8
1) Lauren Hansson SR 2) Madeline Kopp SO
3) Madeline Price FR 4) Elizabeth Kerpon SR
3 Notre Dame 3:37.20 3:37.56 2 6
1) Parker English FR 2) Jordan Shead FR
3) Amber Lalla SR 4) Margaret Bamgbose JR
4 Miami 3:34.88 3:38.14 3 5
1) Kelsey Balkwill JR 2) Taneisha Cordell SR
3) Shakima Wimbley SO 4) Anthonia Moore SO
5 Virginia 3:41.26 3:39.77 2 4
1) Chimere Ezumah SO 2) Jordan Lavender SR
3) Andrea Wright SO 4) Vanessa Fabrizio SR
6 Pittsburgh 3:43.55 3:40.91 2 3
1) Xauddina Whittington JR 2) Laila Ismail FR
3) Dominique Watkins FR 4) Evann Thompson JR
7 Syracuse 3:47.07 3:43.88 1 2
1) Brittany Belo FR 2) Bria Goodson SR
3) Danielle Delgado FR 4) Rebecca Robinson JR
8 Georgia Tech 3:45.64 3:45.16 2 1
1) Domonique Hall FR 2) Jazmyne Taylor JR
3) Ama Larbi SR 4) Christina Pensock SR
9 North Carolina 3:48.96 3:48.13 1
1) Natisha Dixon FR 2) Jewel Christian FR
3) Blake Dodge FR 4) Cori Floyd SR
10 Boston College 3:51.04 3:48.62 1
1) Carly Daniel JR 2) Robin Gross SO
3) Johanna Celli FR 4) Claudia DiSomma SO
11 Louisville 3:52.46 3:49.84 1
1) Alexis Murry SO 2) La'Bianca Frazier SO
3) Taylor Bradley SO 4) Gwen Shaw SO
12 Virginia Tech 3:47.90 3:54.11 1
1) Shanel Burr FR 2) Katarina Smiljanec SR
3) Shalonda Mitchell JR 4) Christine London SO
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 10:57.41 2013 Florida State
Winslow - Watson - Peel - Quigley
Championship: 10:57.41 2/22/2013 Florida State, Florida State
A Winslow, S Watson, G Peel, C Quigley
Facility: 10:57.41 2013 Florida State, Florida State
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Florida State 11:04.53 11:09.82 2 10
1) Georgia Peel JR 2) Helene Swanepoel FR
3) Sydnee Over SO 4) Colleen Quigley SR
2 Clemson 11:07.83 11:14.43 2 8
1) Natoya Goule SR 2) Deja Parrish FR
3) Tanisha Coppin JR 4) Grace Barnett FR
3 NC State 11:04.12 11:15.62 2 6
1) Megan Rempel FR 2) Tiana Patillo SO
3) Megan Moye SO 4) Samantha George SO
4 Boston College 11:24.67 11:22.39 2 5
1) Katherine O'Keefe SR 2) Carly Daniel JR
3) Claudia DiSomma SO 4) Liv Westphal JR
5 Virginia Tech 11:28.37 11:22.81 2 4
1) Katie Kennedy FR 2) Nora McKiver SO
3) Shalonda Mitchell JR 4) Katarina Smiljanec SR
6 Virginia 11:32.67 11:25.64 2 3
1) Sara Sargent SO 2) Jordan Lavender SR
3) Vanessa Fabrizio SR 4) Iona Lake JR
7 North Carolina 11:28.00 1 2
1) Karley Rempel JR 2) Cori Floyd SR
3) Blake Dodge FR 4) Caroline Alcorta FR
8 Wake Forest 11:29.60 1 1
1) Kathryn Lazarchick SO 2) Nikolete Hurrinus FR
3) Lara-Ann Schwede FR 4) Catherine Allen FR
9 Louisville 11:55.74 11:35.16 1
1) Michelle Molodynia SR 2) Taylor Bradley SO
3) Mia Ross FR 4) Benadate Cheruiyot JR
10 Notre Dame 11:01.59 11:37.91 2
1) Ashlyn Rambo FR 2) Payton Miller FR
3) Alexis Daugherty FR 4) Emily Frydrych SR
11 Syracuse 11:33.01 11:38.02 2
1) Molly Malone SR 2) Brittany Belo FR
3) Karina Ernst SO 4) Haley Cutright SR
12 Pittsburgh 11:56.47 11:47.60 1
1) Melanie Vlasic FR 2) Evann Thompson JR
3) Dana Dellefemine SR 4) Audrey Burger JR
13 Georgia Tech 11:49.82 11:54.76 1
1) Haley Anderson FR 2) Angelica Henderson FR
3) Rachel Hammond SR 4) Melissa Fairey SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.78 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 3cm
ACC: 1.93m 1991 Tisha Waller, North Carolina
Championship: 1.90m 2/20/2004 Chaunte Howard, GT
Facility: 1.90m 2014 Jeannelle Scheper, South Carolina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nyki Caldwell SR Wake Forest 1.77m 1.78m 5-10.00 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Mimi Land JR Clemson 1.78m 1.75m 5-08.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP XO O XXX
3 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 1.77m 1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
4 Johnna Dominick JR Virginia Tech 1.75m 1.75m 5-08.75 4.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
XO O XXO XXX
4 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 4.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
6 Lacey Shuman SR NC State 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00 2.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
6 Bailey Weiland FR Georgia Tech 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00 2.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
8 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
8 Maggie Gilbertson SR Louisville 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
10 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR Miami 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
10 Kiara Wright SO Florida State 1.68m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
12 Madeline Morrow JR Duke 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
13 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
14 Linda Mutter FR Louisville 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 1.68m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 1.65m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Julia Frederick JR Georgia Tech 1.65m NH
1.65
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 3.67 - 3.82 - 3.97 - 4.07 - 4.17 - 4.27 - 5cm
ACC: 4.50m 2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Championship: 4.45m Janson FSU '06 / Schultze VT '13
Facility: 4.65m 2010 Lacy Janson, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.37m 4.27m 14-00.00 10
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.41
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Cameron Overstreet SR North Carolina 4.24m 4.17m 13-08.25 8
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Sydney White JR Wake Forest 4.12m 4.07m 13-04.25 5.50
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O XXX
3 Chanel Krause SO Louisville 4.12m 4.07m 13-04.25 5.50
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O XXX
5 Brittany Hull FR North Carolina 3.97m 4.07m 13-04.25 4
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Bridget Guy FR Virginia 3.88m 3.97m 13-00.25 3
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
O O O XXX
7 Madison Heath FR Duke 4.12m 3.97m 13-00.25 2
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
XO O O XXX
8 Sarah DeVita SR Virginia 3.87m 3.97m 13-00.25 0.50
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
XO XO O XXX
8 Samantha Becker SR Georgia Tech 4.15m 3.97m 13-00.25 0.50
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP XXO O XXX
10 Kristen Lee SO Virginia Tech 4.12m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
O XO XO XXX
11 Amanda Benninghoff SO North Carolina 3.46m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
XO O XXO XXX
12 Karly Jackson SO Florida State 3.85m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
XO O XXX
13 Katie Freix FR Virginia 3.72m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXX
13 Hannah Acton JR Florida State 3.99m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP XO XXX
15 Madison Schmidt SO Florida State 3.43m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
XO XO XXX
-- Emma King FR Virginia Tech 3.78m NH
3.67
XXX
-- Chelsea Bingham JR Louisville 3.75m NH
3.67
XXX
-- Ksenia Novikova FR Georgia Tech 3.65m NH
3.67
XXX
-- Kelsey DeLapp FR Louisville 3.75m NH
3.67
XXX
-- Kayla Polcari SR Notre Dame 3.81m NH
3.67
XXX
-- Rayna Yvars FR North Carolina 3.78m NH
3.67
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 6.60m 2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
Championship: 6.60m 2/24/2006 Kierra Foster, UMD
Facility: 6.67m 2/5/2010 Shara Proctor, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis Perry JR NC State 6.44m 6.34m 20-09.75 10
6.34m 6.08m FOUL 6.16m 6.31m PASS
2 Der'Renae Freeman JR Florida State 6.22m 6.30m 20-08.00 8
6.30m 6.17m FOUL 6.16m FOUL FOUL
3 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 6.03m 6.25m 20-06.25 6
5.87m 6.01m 6.08m 6.25m 4.83m 5.92m
4 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.33m 6.15m 20-02.25 5
5.80m FOUL 6.01m 5.90m FOUL 6.15m
5 Bre'Yana Wash SO Louisville 6.02m 5.97m 19-07.00 4
4.28m 5.97m 5.87m FOUL 5.94m 5.92m
6 Mimi Land JR Clemson 6.14m 5.91m 19-04.75 3
5.87m 5.91m 5.85m FOUL 5.43m 5.78m
7 Carissa Tipler SO Georgia Tech 5.82m 5.90m 19-04.25 2
5.61m 5.90m 5.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Emily Carson SO Notre Dame 5.90m 5.89m 19-04.00 1
5.46m 5.89m 5.49m 5.79m FOUL PASS
9 Jogaile Petrokaite FR Florida State 5.87m 5.88m 19-03.50
5.79m 5.88m 5.74m 5.86m 5.68m 5.79m
10 Anasterasia Terrell SO Clemson 5.81m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.43m 5.81m 5.73m
11 Mia Barron FR Virginia 5.94m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m 5.62m FOUL
12 Iana Amsterdam SO Clemson 6.04m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.61m FOUL
13 Karly Gregory SO Duke 5.54m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.22m 5.61m FOUL
14 Hannah Cox JR Louisville 5.62m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.58m 5.60m 5.53m
15 Amara Bell SO NC State 5.64m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.51m 5.50m 5.58m
16 Kenya Collins SO Georgia Tech 5.42m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.51m 5.54m 5.30m
17 Alexis Gannon FR North Carolina 5.75m 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m
18 Brittany Owens JR Louisville 5.68m 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.41m 5.53m
19 Javonne Antoine FR NC State 5.52m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m 5.32m
20 Jenna Gabreski FR Pittsburgh 5.43m 5.45m 17-10.75
5.35m 5.30m 5.45m
21 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 5.59m 5.43m 17-09.75
4.81m 5.01m 5.43m
22 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 4.81m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m 4.79m 4.45m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 14.23m 2010 Kim William, Florida State
Championship: 14.23m 2/27/2010 Kimberly Williams, FSU
Facility: 14.23m 2/27/2010 Kimberly Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SO Clemson 12.93m 12.89m 42-03.50 10
12.64m 12.89m 12.81m 12.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Mimi Land JR Clemson 12.80m 12.84m 42-01.50 8
12.84m FOUL 12.66m 12.51m 12.42m FOUL
3 Regine Hunter SO Syracuse 12.77m 12.71m 41-08.50 6
11.92m FOUL 12.71m 11.93m 12.10m 12.11m
4 Anasterasia Terrell SO Clemson 12.85m 12.70m 41-08.00 5
12.32m 12.57m 12.70m 12.35m FOUL FOUL
5 Mary Esther Gourdin SR Notre Dame 12.14m 12.68m 41-07.25 4
12.07m 12.24m 12.27m 12.16m 12.15m 12.68m
6 Carissa Tipler SO Georgia Tech 12.31m 12.41m 40-08.75 3
FOUL 12.41m 12.00m FOUL 11.97m 12.01m
7 Mia Barron FR Virginia 12.32m 12.33m 40-05.50 2
FOUL 11.66m 12.33m FOUL 12.20m 12.04m
8 Javonne Antoine FR NC State 12.27m 12.30m 40-04.25 1
FOUL 11.92m 12.22m 11.97m 12.30m 12.26m
9 Niara Hill FR Miami 11.98m 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL 11.44m 11.97m 11.98m FOUL 11.76m
10 Jessica Caldwell JR Virginia 11.84m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.75m 11.95m FOUL 11.89m 11.95m 11.79m
11 Alexis Gannon FR North Carolina 12.14m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.83m 11.86m FOUL
12 Alexis Wright JR Miami 12.00m 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.73m
13 Montasia Golden SR Wake Forest 11.84m 11.71m 38-05.00
11.43m FOUL 11.71m
14 Jasmine Bush SR Georgia Tech 11.55m 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.24m FOUL
-- Jenna Gabreski FR Pittsburgh 11.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amara Bell SO NC State 11.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 11.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 19.50m 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Championship: 18.87m 2/25/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Facility: 19.48m 2/14/2004 Cleopatra Borel, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kellion Knibb SO Florida State 15.64m 15.65m 51-04.25 10
15.03m 15.11m 14.98m 15.60m 15.65m 15.50m
2 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 16.12m 15.48m 50-09.50 8
15.48m FOUL FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Emily Morris SR Notre Dame 16.03m 15.35m 50-04.50 6
14.60m 15.30m 15.18m 15.01m 15.23m 15.35m
4 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida State 15.58m 15.29m 50-02.00 5
14.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.29m
5 Erica Brand SR Duke 14.69m 15.00m 49-02.50 4
15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.62m 14.02m
6 Urina Harrell SO Duke 14.37m 14.72m 48-03.50 3
13.94m 13.61m 13.65m 14.72m 14.49m 14.14m
7 Racquel Williams JR Pittsburgh 13.75m 14.45m 47-05.00 2
14.45m 13.79m 13.77m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
8 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 14.09m 14.03m 46-00.50 1
FOUL 13.83m 13.08m 13.32m 13.30m 14.03m
9 Alyssa Dunn JR NC State 13.53m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.12m 13.33m 13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 14.83m 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.79m
11 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 13.60m 12.69m 41-07.75
11.78m 12.22m 12.69m
12 Emily Campbell FR Wake Forest 13.11m 12.57m 41-03.00
12.00m 12.57m 12.51m
13 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 12.55m 12.51m 41-00.50
11.97m 11.61m 12.51m
14 Andrea Vahoua FR Wake Forest 12.10m 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m FOUL
15 Chelsee Porcaro FR Boston College 11.29m 10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m 10.22m 10.03m
16 Fallyn Boich SO Boston College 10.59m 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m 10.31m 10.62m
-- Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 14.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 22.50m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Championship: 21.60m 2/22/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Facility: 23.73m 1/9/2009 Amber Campbell, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lea Johnson JR Miami 20.98m 21.45m 70-04.50 10
19.84m 20.01m 19.01m 21.45m 20.96m FOUL
2 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 21.27m 21.43m 70-03.75 8
19.97m FOUL 20.51m 21.34m 20.59m 21.43m
3 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 20.79m 21.16m 69-05.25 6
19.95m 19.84m 19.79m 19.60m 21.16m 20.53m
4 Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville 21.08m 20.85m 68-05.00 5
20.11m 19.60m 19.19m 19.11m 20.85m 20.70m
5 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 18.92m 19.36m 63-06.25 4
18.16m 19.36m 18.75m 18.50m 19.23m 19.25m
6 Haley Springman SR Pittsburgh 18.50m 19.08m 62-07.25 3
15.68m 19.05m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 17.78m
7 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida State 20.15m 18.68m 61-03.50 2
18.21m 18.43m 18.40m 18.68m 18.00m FOUL
8 Avana Story JR North Carolina 18.76m 18.12m 59-05.50 1
18.12m FOUL 18.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 17.57m 17.88m 58-08.00
17.35m 17.84m 17.41m 17.40m FOUL 17.88m
10 Caitlin Gilmore JR Louisville 18.91m 17.56m 57-07.50
FOUL 17.56m 16.43m
11 Kalene Anderson JR Pittsburgh 18.02m 17.52m 57-05.75
15.97m 17.52m 16.55m
12 Lena Madison JR Notre Dame 18.10m 17.12m 56-02.00
16.11m 17.12m FOUL
13 Katja Vangsnes JR Florida State 16.91m 16.88m 55-04.75
16.88m 16.68m FOUL
14 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu SR Notre Dame 17.57m 16.87m 55-04.25
16.17m 16.72m 16.87m
15 Emily Morris SR Notre Dame 17.23m 16.63m 54-06.75
16.01m 16.63m 16.40m
16 Andin Fosam FR Pittsburgh 17.32m 16.33m 53-07.00
16.33m FOUL FOUL
17 Andrea Vahoua FR Wake Forest 17.11m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.80m 15.78m 16.15m
18 Racquel Williams JR Pittsburgh 15.11m 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m 15.34m FOUL
19 Carlin Chruscicki JR Pittsburgh 16.51m 15.44m 50-08.00
14.74m 14.56m 15.44m
20 Danielle Boriello FR Clemson 14.86m 15.20m 49-10.50
14.01m 15.05m 15.20m
21 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 16.48m 15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m FOUL FOUL
22 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 16.09m 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL 14.96m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD 2011
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 2:15.30 889
2 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 2:16.72 869
3 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 2:23.51 776
4 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 2:23.58 776
5 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 2:25.22 754
6 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 2:25.77 747
7 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 2:25.90 745
8 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 2:26.14 742
9 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 2:26.20 741
10 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 2:28.16 716
11 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 2:29.32 701
12 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 2:35.37 627
13 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 2:37.04 607
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
Championship: 7.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 8.39 1 1041
2 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 8.49 1 1019
3 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 8.50 1 1017
4 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 8.60 1 995
5 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 8.87 4 937
6 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 9.05 2 900
7 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 9.07 2 895
8 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 9.07 2 895
9 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 9.27 3 854
10 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 9.37 4 834
11 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 9.38 3 832
12 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 9.44 3 820
13 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 9.55 4 798
14 Amy Taintor FR Miami 11.17 3 509
-- Karli Johonnot JR Duke DNF 2
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
1 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
1 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
8 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
10 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
10 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
12 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O XO XXX
12 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami 2005
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.18m 20-03.50 905
FOUL 6.18m 5.99m
2 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 6.12m 20-01.00 887
FOUL 6.12m FOUL
3 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 5.94m 19-06.00 831
5.82m 5.94m 5.89m
4 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 5.66m 18-07.00 747
5.38m FOUL 5.66m
5 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 5.47m 17-11.50 691
5.47m FOUL 5.40m
6 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.42m FOUL 5.28m
7 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 5.37m 17-07.50 663
FOUL FOUL 5.37m
8 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.34m 4.99m 5.27m
9 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.22m 5.21m 5.20m
10 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 5.09m 16-08.50 584
FOUL 5.09m 4.90m
11 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 4.94m 16-02.50 543
FOUL 4.94m FOUL
12 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 4.57m 15-00.00 446
FOUL FOUL 4.57m
13 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 4.54m 14-10.75 438
FOUL 4.54m 4.34m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 12.58m 41-03.25 700
12.20m 12.58m 12.52m
2 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 12.16m 39-10.75 672
11.18m 11.40m 12.16m
3 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 12.06m 39-07.00 665
12.01m 12.06m 11.56m
4 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 11.03m 36-02.25 597
10.78m 11.03m 10.83m
5 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.83m 10.06m 10.55m
6 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.33m 10.33m 10.78m
7 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.75m 10.44m 10.76m
8 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 10.25m 33-07.50 546
8.42m 9.68m 10.25m
9 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 10.10m 33-01.75 536
9.77m 10.10m 10.00m
10 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m 9.51m 9.43m
11 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 9.25m 30-04.25 480
9.25m 9.06m 8.98m
12 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.18m 9.00m 9.18m
13 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.71m FOUL 8.93m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
ACC: 4396 2011 Kiani Profit, Maryland
Championship: 4262 2/25/2010 Liane Weber, Clemson
Facility: 4262 2010 Liane Weber, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 4151 4273 10
2 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 3969 4105 8
3 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 4097 6
4 Tory Kemp SO North Carolina 3945 5
5 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 3816 4
6 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 3675 3
7 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 3503 2
8 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 3437 3496 1
9 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 3400 3456
10 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 3538 3429
11 Lauren Roberts SR North Carolina 3352 3335
12 Kristen McDonagh SR Boston College 2808 3246
13 Anna Atkinson FR Boston College 2460 3027
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: 6.51 2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Championship: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Facility: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 6.57 6.61Q 1
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.60 6.65Q 2
3 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 6.66 6.68Q 2
4 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 6.79 6.75Q 1
5 Josh Johnson SO Miami 6.91 6.89q 1
6 Zachary Gunnz SO Georgia Tech 6.95 6.91q 2
7 Quashawn Cunningham FR NC State 6.84 6.93q 1
8 J.C. Coleman JR Virginia Tech 6.98 6.94q 1 (6.931)
9 Jaalen Jones FR Miami 6.88 6.94 2 (6.938)
10 Jamal Pitts SO Florida State 6.93 7.00 2
11 Dante Price SO Virginia Tech 6.92 7.01 1
12 Keith Mesidor SR Notre Dame 6.90 7.02 2
13 Brandon Reddick FR North Carolina 7.04 7.13 1
14 Kwame Donyinah SO North Carolina 7.25 7.20 2
15 Levonte Whitfield SO Florida State 7.21 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ACC: 6.51 2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Championship: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Facility: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 6.61 6.56 10
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.65 6.56 8
3 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 6.68 6.64 6
4 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 6.75 6.83 5
5 J.C. Coleman JR Virginia Tech 6.94 6.89 4
6 Josh Johnson SO Miami 6.89 6.92 3
7 Zachary Gunnz SO Georgia Tech 6.91 6.98 2
8 Quashawn Cunningham FR NC State 6.93 7.02 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 20.26 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Championship: 20.43 2/19/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Facility: 20.42 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 21.04 21.16q 4
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.97 21.23q 1
3 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 21.61 21.47q 1
4 Elijah Britton SR Clemson 21.64 21.49q 6
5 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 21.65 21.56q 4
6 Jaalen Jones FR Miami 21.48 21.56q 2
7 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 21.32 21.60q 7
8 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 21.37 21.61q 5
9 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 20.86 21.80 3
10 Harvey Smith SO Notre Dame 21.66 21.89 7
11 Brylan Slay SO Pittsburgh 22.10 21.95 6
12 Dante Price SO Virginia Tech 21.75 22.01 5
13 Stephen Sutherland JR Florida State 22.38 22.13 2
14 AZ Reese JR Georgia Tech 22.28 22.16 5
15 Josh Johnson SO Miami 22.07 22.17 1
16 Keith Mesidor SR Notre Dame 21.84 22.20 2
17 Quashawn Cunningham FR NC State 21.50 22.20 3
18 Donnell Taylor JR Pittsburgh 22.47 22.22 1
19 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 21.02 22.23 6
20 Antoine Keys JR Louisville 22.45 22.26 3
21 Brandon Reddick FR North Carolina 22.16 22.33 7
22 Zachary Gunnz SO Georgia Tech 21.87 22.47 3
23 Shannon Patterson FR NC State 22.12 22.51 4
24 Ibrahim Dodo FR Miami 22.92 22.55 7
25 Michael Wilson SO Duke 22.69 5
26 Daniel Ashenden SR Boston College 22.48 22.79 6
27 Brendan Bonadio FR Boston College 22.81 23.10 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 20.26 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Championship: 20.43 2/19/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Facility: 20.42 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 21.23 20.84 2 10
2 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 21.16 21.14 2 8
3 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 21.61 21.15 1 6
4 Elijah Britton SR Clemson 21.49 21.37 1 5
5 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 21.60 21.50 2 4
6 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 21.56 21.53 2 3
7 Jaalen Jones FR Miami 21.56 21.66 1 2
8 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 21.47 1:09.64 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Championship: 45.93 2/25/2006 Ricardo Chambers, FSU
Facility: 45.87 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 45.98 47.24q 8
2 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 46.31 47.34q 6
3 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 47.07 47.38q 4
4 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.60 47.48q 3
5 Sean Sutton SR North Carolina 47.45 47.72q 5
6 Henri Delauze FR Miami 47.68 47.76q 8
7 Eric Ways FR Notre Dame 48.51 47.83q 8
8 Josh Hall FR Louisville 47.60 47.94q 2
9 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 46.74 48.05 9
10 Will Krehnbrink SO NC State 48.01 48.05 9
11 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 48.66 48.09 6
12 Brylan Slay SO Pittsburgh 48.10 48.12 4
13 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 47.79 48.14 3
14 Cordell Lamb FR Clemson 47.68 48.21 6
15 Jeffrey Green FR Clemson 47.03 48.32 1
16 Kenneth Selmon FR North Carolina 48.11 48.48 5
17 Robert Grant FR Miami 48.21 48.54 2
18 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 46.73 49.02 7
19 Antoine Keys JR Louisville 49.14 49.03 2
20 Abdur Rahman-Kelly FR NC State 48.88 49.05 4
21 Anthony Wolliston JR Miami 48.75 49.09 3
22 Harvey Smith SO Notre Dame 48.07 49.11 1
23 Brian Davis JR NC State 48.84 49.23 9
24 Darren James SO Boston College 48.88 49.23 1
25 Brett Bofinger FR Duke 49.45 49.30 7
26 Christopher Rose SR Florida State 47.80 49.32 7
27 Ricardo Roy JR Florida State 50.05 49.43 1
28 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 48.79 49.51 7
29 Nicholas Nash SO Boston College 49.69 49.52 9
30 Chester Hebden FR Virginia Tech 49.25 49.91 8
30 AZ Reese JR Georgia Tech 49.27 49.91 6
32 Joseph Ryan JR Miami 49.43 49.93 3
33 Carlos Coleman FR Louisville 49.14 50.01 5
34 Alex Merritt SO Virginia Tech 50.77 51.43 4
-- Daniel Harrison SR Wake Forest DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
ACC: 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Championship: 45.93 2/25/2006 Ricardo Chambers, FSU
Facility: 45.87 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 47.48 46.62 1 10
2 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 47.24 46.78 2 8
3 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 47.34 46.80 2 6
4 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 47.38 47.39 1 5
5 Sean Sutton SR North Carolina 47.72 47.65 2 4
6 Josh Hall FR Louisville 47.94 47.96 1 3
7 Eric Ways FR Notre Dame 47.83 48.11 2 2
8 Henri Delauze FR Miami 47.76 48.72 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: 1:47.77 2/23/1998 David Krummenacker, GT
Facility: 1:47.49 2/26/1999 Anders Christiansen, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 1:49.09 1:49.67Q 5
2 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 1:50.85 1:50.25Q 4
3 Andres Littig FR Georgia Tech 1:51.39 1:50.75Q 2
4 Grant Pollock SR Virginia Tech 1:50.04 1:51.47Q 3
5 Nathan Kiley SO Virginia 1:49.29 1:51.52Q 1
6 Jake Burton SO Florida State 1:51.51 1:49.82q 5
7 Cory Nicholls SO North Carolina 1:51.72 1:51.45q 4
8 Chris Burnett SO Georgia Tech 1:51.75 1:51.68q 3
9 O'Neal Wanliss SR North Carolina 1:49.01 1:51.71 2
10 Teague Peck FR Louisville 1:53.12 1:51.80 3
11 Zack Fanelty SR Georgia Tech 1:50.20 1:51.85 3
12 Jorel Belafonte FR Clemson 1:52.67 1:52.21 2
13 Grant Koch SO Notre Dame 1:52.00 1:52.88 3
14 Kevin DeWillie SR Virginia Tech 1:52.02 1:52.90 4
15 Clay Jones SO NC State 1:51.71 1:53.09 1
16 Cameron Thornton SO Clemson 1:51.07 1:53.20 1 Referee Advancement
17 Logan Carrington FR Virginia 1:53.69 1:53.38 5
18 Jonathan Knight FR NC State 1:53.08 1:53.45 4
19 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 1:49.43 1:53.48 4
20 John Griffin Carmichael FR Virginia Tech 1:53.17 1:53.63 4
21 Prince Owusu-Mensah SR Virginia Tech 1:51.09 1:53.90 5
22 Jack Stoney FR North Carolina 1:53.95 3
23 Mike Higgins FR North Carolina 1:53.77 1:54.08 2
24 Patrick O'Connell SO Notre Dame 1:51.26 1:54.26 2
25 Andrew Stone SO Notre Dame 1:52.40 1:54.94 2
26 Gabriel Darosa FR Georgia Tech 1:53.17 1:55.64 3
27 Gabriel McLarnan FR Boston College 1:53.99 1:56.13 2
28 Nat Estes SR Georgia Tech 1:52.89 1:56.54 5
29 Paul Lovell SO Syracuse 1:54.31 1:57.43 1
30 Zack Garland FR Miami 1:58.49 3
31 Kyle Francis FR Duke 1:52.17 1:58.93 5
32 Vibushan Sivakumaran JR NC State 1:52.17 1:59.03 1
33 Ryan Cooney SO Boston College 1:54.19 1:59.48 5
34 Dylan Murphy SO Duke 1:52.92 2:05.30 1
-- Matthew Magee FR Florida State 1:53.58 DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: 1:47.77 2/23/1998 David Krummenacker, GT
Facility: 1:47.49 2/26/1999 Anders Christiansen, William & Mary
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Burton SO Florida State 1:49.82 1:49.31 10
2 Cory Nicholls SO North Carolina 1:51.45 1:49.51 8
3 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 1:49.67 1:49.71 6
4 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 1:50.25 1:49.80 5
5 Nathan Kiley SO Virginia 1:51.52 1:49.91 4
6 Grant Pollock SR Virginia Tech 1:51.47 1:50.82 3
7 Cameron Thornton SO Clemson 1:53.20 1:51.78 2
8 Andres Littig FR Georgia Tech 1:50.75 1:52.34 1
9 Chris Burnett SO Georgia Tech 1:51.68 1:54.52
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two Alley, One Turn
ACC: 3:54.98 2013 Ryan HIll, NC State
Championship: 3:56.4h 1974 Tony Waldrop, UNC
Facility: 3:58.33 2/3/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juan Campos JR Virginia Tech 4:13.58 4:03.51Q 1
2 Patrick Joseph FR Virginia Tech 3:57.44 4:05.64Q 3
3 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 4:00.18 4:09.46Q 2
4 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 3:59.95 4:03.55Q 1
5 Neil Gourley FR Virginia Tech 4:00.99 4:06.78Q 3
6 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 3:59.66 4:09.77Q 2
7 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 3:59.97 4:03.68q 1
8 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 4:06.06q 1
9 Christopher Quinn SR Notre Dame 4:10.32 4:07.55q 1
10 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 4:00.28 4:07.75q 3
11 Nick Link FR NC State 4:09.29 4:09.07 3
12 Sebastian Fischbach FR Wake Forest 4:18.98 4:09.93 3
13 Evan Chiplock SO Virginia 4:10.19 4:10.45 1
14 Ian Milder FR NC State 4:10.62 1
15 Sean Kelly FR Duke 4:06.72 4:10.68 2
16 Andrew Stewart SR Louisville 4:12.36 4:11.20 3
17 Henry Farley SR Duke 4:10.04 4:11.61 2
18 Collin Fedor SR Boston College 4:12.11 4:11.88 1
19 Bakri Abushouk FR NC State 4:12.63 4:12.06 3
20 Jake Poyner SO Wake Forest 4:10.38 4:12.09 2
21 Patrick Fleming SO Georgia Tech 4:12.30 4:14.62 2
22 Ashkan Mohammadi FR Virginia Tech 4:10.57 4:15.74 3
23 Logan Carroll FR North Carolina 4:14.96 4:15.77 2
24 Ryan Urie SR Syracuse 4:07.50 4:16.01 1
25 TJ Hornberger FR Syracuse 4:10.62 4:16.80 3
26 Cullen Davis SR Pittsburgh 4:09.27 4:17.13 2
27 Zane Coburn SO Georgia Tech 4:18.03 2
28 Jack Driggs JR North Carolina 4:10.81 4:18.41 2
29 Nate Sloan FR Pittsburgh 4:11.40 4:18.90 1
30 John Bleday SR Boston College 4:09.24 4:19.23 1
31 Billy Dolan FR Notre Dame 4:09.73 4:20.17 3
32 Sean Grossman FR Miami 4:25.66 4:21.60 2
33 Jack Andritsch JR Clemson 4:13.95 4:24.07 1
34 James Zingarini SO Boston College 4:13.42 4:27.50 2
35 Aaron Gambrell SO Clemson 4:17.49 4:28.42 3
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Two Alley, One Turn
ACC: 3:54.98 2013 Ryan HIll, NC State
Championship: 3:56.4h 1974 Tony Waldrop, UNC
Facility: 3:58.33 2/3/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Joseph FR Virginia Tech 4:05.64 4:01.57 10
2 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 4:03.55 4:03.15 8
3 Neil Gourley FR Virginia Tech 4:06.78 4:03.25 6
4 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 4:09.77 4:03.79 5
5 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 4:07.75 4:04.76 4
6 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 4:06.06 4:04.84 3
7 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 4:03.68 4:04.88 2
8 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 4:09.46 4:07.85 1
9 Christopher Quinn SR Notre Dame 4:07.55 4:09.03
10 Juan Campos JR Virginia Tech 4:03.51 4:12.40
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 7:49.20 2013 Ryan Hill, NC State
Championship: 8:00.70 2/25/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Facility: 7:53.26 1/22/1999 Tim Broe, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 7:49.66 7:52.92 2 10
2 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 8:04.65 7:53.15 2 8
3 Kyle King JR Virginia 8:00.23 8:03.31 2 6
4 Darren Barlow JR Virginia Tech 8:00.89 8:04.44 2 5
5 Zak Seddon SO Florida State 7:59.40 8:05.99 2 4
6 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 8:04.06 8:06.76 2 3
7 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 8:01.91 8:08.21 2 2
8 Ryan Walling JR North Carolina 8:02.82 8:09.56 2 1
9 Graham Crawford JR NC State 7:55.89 8:09.92 2
10 Jacob Thomson FR NC State 7:59.61 8:10.00 2
11 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 7:58.05 8:10.21 2
12 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 8:17.67 8:13.48 1
13 John Raneri SR North Carolina 7:59.18 8:14.59 2
14 Daniel Jaskowak FR Virginia Tech 8:08.49 8:14.93 1
15 Philo Germano SO Syracuse 8:14.54 8:14.98 1
16 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 7:54.63 8:15.85 2
17 Evan Chiplock SO Virginia 8:08.03 8:16.73 1
18 Cullen Davis SR Pittsburgh 8:31.00 8:17.04 1
19 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tech 8:10.44 8:18.62 1
20 Nick Link FR NC State 8:15.84 8:19.39 1
21 William Rooney JR Duke 8:17.72 8:19.63 1
22 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 8:11.19 8:19.87 1
23 Ian Milder FR NC State 8:07.13 8:24.46 1
24 Jake Poyner SO Wake Forest 8:28.19 8:24.79 1
25 Blake Udland JR Duke 8:24.55 8:24.88 1
26 Brian Schoepfer SR Duke 8:11.49 8:25.17 1
27 Thomas Madden FR Virginia 8:00.25 8:26.08 2
28 Brent Kennedy FR Notre Dame 8:19.54 8:27.51 1
29 Bakri Abushouk FR NC State 8:16.27 8:28.63 1
30 Michael Runco JR Pittsburgh 8:17.14 8:35.09 1
31 Richard Lucas SR Boston College 8:36.16 8:37.21 1
32 Matthew Munns FR Georgia Tech 8:43.30 8:40.25 1
33 Justin Weaver JR Georgia Tech 8:39.50 8:45.88 1
34 Sean Grossman FR Miami 8:59.04 1
35 James Zingarini SO Boston College 9:00.20 1
36 Jack Andritsch JR Clemson 8:34.31 9:04.52 1
-- Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 8:18.28 DNF 1
-- Andrew Gaiser FR Virginia Tech 8:11.00 DNF 1
-- Jack Goodwin JR Florida State 8:06.76 DNF 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 13:32.00 1985 Robert deBrouwer, Clemson
Championship: 14:00.96 2/23/2007 Andrew Lemoncello, FSU
Facility: 13:47.48 2/9/2001 Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 14:04.70 13:57.97 2 10
2 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tech 14:12.15 14:04.97 2 8
3 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 14:03.66 14:07.30 2 6
4 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 13:53.18 14:09.77 2 5
5 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 13:47.22 14:10.37 2 4
6 Jack Goodwin JR Florida State 14:08.38 14:12.97 2 3
7 John Raneri SR North Carolina 13:55.17 14:17.24 2 2
8 Jacob Thomson FR NC State 13:55.92 14:17.51 2 1
9 Thomas Madden FR Virginia 13:57.01 14:20.44 2
10 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 14:16.10 14:24.75 2
11 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 13:59.91 14:26.42 2
12 Max Straneva SR Syracuse 14:19.25 14:28.63 2
13 Stephen Mulherin SO North Carolina 14:15.00 14:32.33 2
14 William Rooney JR Duke 14:27.47 14:37.63 1
15 Brent Demarest FR Virginia 14:13.31 14:40.75 2
16 Dan Lennon JR Syracuse 14:19.93 14:41.35 1
17 Brent Kennedy FR Notre Dame 14:30.63 14:46.22 1
18 Stanley Linton JR Florida State 14:27.87 14:47.50 1
19 Andrew Gaiser FR Virginia Tech 14:15.77 15:01.75 2
20 Conner Crowley SR Wake Forest 14:39.92 15:06.01 1
21 Evan Little JR Wake Forest 14:38.41 15:15.00 1
22 Nicholas Denari JR Boston College 15:04.76 15:22.35 1
23 Daniel Moverman FR Boston College 15:05.35 15:30.35 1
24 Evan Abdullah SO Clemson 14:48.26 15:31.90 1
25 Witt Nix SO Georgia Tech 15:17.09 15:42.62 1
26 Aaron Liberatore SO Duke 14:46.74 15:42.65 1
-- Pat Schellberg SR North Carolina 13:58.53 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ACC: 7.53 2008 Drew Brunson, Florida State
Championship: 7.68 2/23/2013 Spencer Adams, Clemson
Facility: 7.50 2001 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Cook SR Miami 7.89 7.82Q 1
2 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 7.81 7.85Q 3
3 Elijah Britton SR Clemson 7.95 7.94Q 2
4 Ashad Johnson-Conley SO Pittsburgh 8.00 7.92q 3
5 Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville 7.98 7.95q 2
6 Spencer Allen JR Georgia Tech 7.94 7.99q 3
7 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 8.11 8.05q 1
8 David Gilstrap FR Syracuse 8.10 8.05q 1
9 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 7.88 8.15 1
10 Freddie III Crittenden SO Syracuse 7.81 8.16 2
11 Devin Brewer SR Virginia 8.20 8.20 2
12 Aaron Simpson SO Virginia Tech 8.35 8.36 3
13 Ikem Okwudiafor SR Wake Forest 8.17 8.36 3
14 Josh Gandy SO NC State 8.51 8.40 3
15 Dustin Fuller JR Pittsburgh 8.47 8.48 1
16 Andreas Ward FR Georgia Tech 8.46 8.54 1
17 Dorian Williams FR NC State 8.59 8.54 2
-- Devaun Bovell SO Boston College 8.31 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ACC: 7.53 2008 Drew Brunson, Florida State
Championship: 7.68 2/23/2013 Spencer Adams, Clemson
Facility: 7.50 2001 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Cook SR Miami 7.82 7.79 10
2 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 7.85 7.83 8
3 Ashad Johnson-Conley SO Pittsburgh 7.92 7.84 6
4 Elijah Britton SR Clemson 7.94 7.91 5
5 Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville 7.95 7.93 4
6 Spencer Allen JR Georgia Tech 7.99 7.94 3
7 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 8.05 8.04 2
8 David Gilstrap FR Syracuse 8.05 8.12 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
ACC: 3:05.13 2013 Florida State
Russel - Harris - Locke - Newbold
Championship: 3:08.48 2/23/1998 Georgia Tech, GT
T Montiejunas,J Montiejunas,DKrummenacker,ATaylor
Facility: 3:07.08 1999 Baylor, Baylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clemson 3:08.63 3:10.00 3 10
1) Cordell Lamb FR 2) Michael Cheeks SO
3) Jorel Belafonte FR 4) Jeffrey Green FR
2 North Carolina 3:07.24 3:10.18 3 8
1) Sean Sutton SR 2) Ceo Ways SO
3) Kenneth Selmon FR 4) Javonte Lipsey JR
3 Notre Dame 3:09.90 3:11.06 3 6
1) Eric Ways FR 2) Harvey Smith SO
3) Alex Groesch SO 4) Christopher Giesting SR
4 Louisville 3:13.60 3:12.42 2 5
1) Jeron Brown JR 2) Andrew Nsuk FR
3) Teague Peck FR 4) Josh Hall FR
5 Pittsburgh 3:10.17 3:12.58 3 4
1) Brylan Slay SO 2) Donnell Taylor JR
3) Desmond Palmer SO 4) Chris Tate JR
6 Virginia 3:12.52 3:13.54 2 3
1) Payton Hazzard SR 2) Logan Carrington FR
3) Nathan Kiley SO 4) Devin Brewer SR
7 Virginia Tech 3:17.66 3:14.71 1 2
1) Prince Owusu-Mensah SR 2) Martin Dally SR
3) Chester Hebden FR 4) Dante Price SO
8 Miami 3:12.78 3:15.08 2 1
1) Robert Grant FR 2) Henri Delauze FR
3) Christian Cook SR 4) Josh Johnson SO
9 Duke 3:17.40 3:16.19 1
1) Chaz Hawkins FR 2) Brett Bofinger FR
3) Michael Wilson SO 4) Jordan Burton FR
10 NC State 3:15.42 3:17.53 1
1) Shannon Patterson FR 2) Vibushan Sivakumaran JR
3) Abdur Rahman-Kelly FR 4) Will Krehnbrink SO
11 Georgia Tech 3:18.72 3:19.82 1
1) AZ Reese JR 2) Andres Littig FR
3) Nat Estes SR 4) Brandon Lasater SR
12 Boston College 3:16.83 3:23.04 1
1) Daniel Ashenden SR 2) Nicholas Nash SO
3) Obinna Nwankwo SO 4) Darren James SO
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================================
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
ACC: 9:29.43 2014 Notre Dame
Rae - Feeney - Dumford - Happe
Championship: 9:40.05 2/24/2012 NC State, NC State
B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill
Facility: 9:33.73 2/12/1999 Arkansas, Arkansas
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Virginia 9:32.36 9:42.87 2 10
1) Kyle King JR 2) Payton Hazzard SR
3) Henry Wynne SO 4) Mike Marsella SO
2 Duke 9:29.28 9:43.15 2 8
1) Brian Schoepfer SR 2) Chaz Hawkins FR
3) Henry Farley SR 4) Nate McClafferty SR
3 Virginia Tech 9:28.84 9:43.23 2 6
1) Vincent Ciattei FR 2) Martin Dally SR
3) Kevin DeWillie SR 4) Thomas Curtin JR
4 Florida State 9:39.50 9:44.44 2 5
1) Otniel Teixeira JR 2) Christopher Rose SR
3) Jake Burton SO 4) Zak Seddon SO
5 Syracuse 9:51.40 9:45.10 2 4
1) Joel Hubbard JR 2) Paul Lovell SO
3) TJ Hornberger FR 4) Colin Bennie SO
6 Wake Forest 9:35.05 9:46.71 2 3
1) Sebastian Fischbach FR 2) Daniel Harrison SR
3) Simon Holden SO 4) Kyle Graves SR
7 NC State 9:49.64 9:48.27 2 2
1) Ian Milder FR 2) Brian Davis JR
3) Vibushan Sivakumaran JR 4) Graham Crawford JR
8 Pittsburgh 10:37.30 9:53.27 1 1
1) Nate Sloan FR 2) Dustin Fuller JR
3) Josh Trzeciak SO 4) Cullen Davis SR
9 Notre Dame 9:56.94 9:54.47 1
1) Christopher Quinn SR 2) Alex Groesch SO
3) Andrew Stone SO 4) Billy Dolan FR
10 North Carolina 9:43.01 9:56.75 2
1) John Raneri SR 2) Kenneth Selmon FR
3) Cory Nicholls SO 4) Ryan Walling JR
11 Clemson 9:59.67 10:02.11 1
1) Cameron Thornton SO 2) Cordell Lamb FR
3) Jorel Belafonte FR 4) Roland Hakes JR
12 Boston College 9:57.41 10:11.14 1
1) Patrick Daly SR 2) Darren James SO
3) Gabriel McLarnan FR 4) John Bleday SR
13 Georgia Tech 9:56.43 10:14.36 2
1) Zane Coburn SO 2) Nat Estes SR
3) Chris Burnett SO 4) Patrick Fleming SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.02 - 2.05 - 2.08 - 2.11 - 3cm
ACC: 2.32m 2014 James Harris, Florida State
Championship: 2.24m 2/28/2014 James Harris, Florida State
Facility: 2.28m 2/14/1998 David Furman, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 2.14m 2.14m 7-00.25 10
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XPP XX
2 Torian Ware SR Clemson 2.16m 2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag JR Florida State 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00 5.50
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP O XO XO O O XXX
3 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 2.04m 2.11m 6-11.00 5.50
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
5 Jabari Butler JR Syracuse 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75 4
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP O O O XXX
6 David Njoku FR Miami 2.06m 2.05m 6-08.75 3
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP XXO O PPP XXX
7 Jalen Langston JR Clemson 2.04m 2.05m 6-08.75 2
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Nick Medich JR Florida State 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75 1
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Colt Sessions FR Duke 2.00m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
O XXO O XXX
10 Hunter Holton FR Notre Dame 2.01m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Carl Heinz JR Duke 2.08m 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.02
PPP O XXX
12 Austin Hyden FR Louisville 2.04m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 2.01m NH
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.16
XPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- Javen Reeves FR Louisville 2.04m NH
1.94
XXX
-- Andrew Pancoast FR Duke 2.04m NH
1.94
XXX
-- Paul Haley SO North Carolina 2.03m NH
1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.16
XPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Prog: 4.72 - 4.87 - 5.02 - 5.12 - 5.22 - 5.32 - 5.42 - 5cm
ACC: 5.55m 2009 Yavgeniy Oihovsky, Virginia Tech
Championship: 5.50m 2/28/2009 J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU
Facility: 5.80m 2/24/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.52m 5.52m 18-01.25 10
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.47 5.52
PPP O O O O O O XO XO
2 Nikita Kirillov JR Georgia Tech 5.35m 5.47m 17-11.25 8
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.47 5.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XPP XO XXX
3 Jared Allison JR Virginia Tech 5.31m 5.22m 17-01.50 6
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Brad Johnson SO Virginia Tech 5.11m 5.12m 16-09.50 5
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22
O O O XXO XXX
5 Michael Cyphers JR Wake Forest 5.07m 5.12m 16-09.50 4
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
6 James Steck FR Virginia Tech 5.01m 5.02m 16-05.50 3
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12
O O O XXX
7 Nate Richartz SO Notre Dame 4.88m 5.02m 16-05.50 2
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12
XO O O XXX
8 Jeffrey Linta SO Virginia Tech 4.85m 4.87m 15-11.75 1
4.72 4.87 5.02
O O XXX
9 Connor Hall FR Duke 5.21m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
PPP XO XXX
10 Harrison Hix FR Clemson 4.71m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
XO XXO XXX
11 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 4.55m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
XXO XXO XXX
12 Cain Cooper FR Louisville 4.71m 4.72m 15-05.75
4.72 4.87
O XXX
13 Jacob Marguet FR Louisville 4.71m 4.72m 15-05.75
4.72 4.87
XO XXX
13 David Schipper SR Notre Dame 4.80m 4.72m 15-05.75
4.72 4.87
XO XXX
-- Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 4.71m NH
4.72
XXX
-- Nathan Daniel JR Georgia Tech 5.05m NH
4.72
XXX
-- Ian Rock SR Duke 5.00m NH
4.72 4.87
PPP XXX
-- Ethan Smith FR North Carolina 4.72m NH
4.72
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 8.21m 1993 Allen Johnson, North Carolina
Championship: 8.21m 2/27/2009 Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU
Facility: 8.21m 2/27/2009 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jalen Ramsey SO Florida State 7.52m 7.69m 25-02.75 10
7.33m 7.56m 7.69m 7.51m FOUL 7.35m
2 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 7.88m 7.59m 24-11.00 8
FOUL 7.30m 7.57m 7.55m 7.14m 7.59m
3 Paul Madzivire SR Florida State 7.48m 24-06.50 6
7.31m 5.67m 7.20m FOUL 7.45m 7.48m
4 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 7.41m 24-03.75 5
7.41m 7.33m 7.26m PASS PASS PASS
5 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 7.45m 7.40m 24-03.50 4
7.40m 7.31m FOUL 7.39m FOUL 7.36m
6 Oliver Newport FR Louisville 7.49m 7.39m 24-03.00 3
7.35m 7.34m 7.30m FOUL FOUL 7.39m
7 Reggie Morton SO Syracuse 7.40m 7.26m 23-10.00 2
6.89m 7.23m 7.23m 6.85m 7.08m 7.26m
8 Keith Mesidor SR Notre Dame 7.24m 7.23m 23-08.75 1
6.83m 7.23m 6.78m 7.04m 6.93m PASS
9 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 7.15m 7.05m 23-01.75
7.05m FOUL FOUL 6.94m 6.98m 6.71m
10 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 6.94m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.95m FOUL 7.04m
11 Myles Mcdavid SO Georgia Tech 7.34m 7.03m 23-00.75
FOUL 7.03m 7.01m
12 David Prince SO Virginia Tech 7.24m 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.97m
13 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 7.04m 6.95m 22-09.75
6.85m 6.95m 6.79m
14 Jeron Brown JR Louisville 7.28m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.66m FOUL 6.87m
15 William Solomon FR Georgia Tech 6.89m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m FOUL FOUL
15 Ryan Thomas FR Georgia Tech 7.13m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.43m 6.67m
17 Imani Brown JR Pittsburgh 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 16.57m 1998 Mike Patton, NC State
Championship: 16.57m 1988 Mike Patton, NC State
Facility: 16.80m 1/19/2001 Allen Simms, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.25m 16.61m 54-06.00 10
16.06m 16.48m 16.35m 16.04m 16.61m FOUL
2 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.55m 16.45m 53-11.75 8
16.40m 16.45m 16.29m 16.37m 16.38m 16.45m
3 Jonathan Gardner SR Georgia Tech 15.53m 16.45m 53-11.75 6
16.03m 15.84m 16.45m PASS PASS PASS
4 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 15.62m 15.91m 52-02.50 5
15.01m 15.52m 15.65m 15.87m 15.91m 15.66m
5 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 15.77m 15.50m 50-10.25 4
15.50m FOUL 15.25m 15.19m 15.26m 15.32m
6 Ryan Satchell SR Virginia 15.39m 15.43m 50-07.50 3
FOUL 14.93m 15.43m 14.94m 15.20m 15.40m
7 Imani Brown JR Pittsburgh 14.95m 15.42m 50-07.25 2
14.66m 15.42m 15.21m FOUL FOUL 14.98m
8 Ishmael Kamara JR Clemson 14.98m 14.86m 48-09.00 1
14.44m 14.57m 14.86m FOUL 14.49m 14.25m
9 Preston Smith FR Georgia Tech 14.24m 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL 13.73m FOUL FOUL
10 Ryan Thomas FR Georgia Tech 14.65m 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 14.30m 14.02m
11 Devin Valentine FR Louisville 14.95m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 14.08m 14.15m
12 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 14.13m 14.27m 46-10.00
14.13m 14.27m FOUL
13 Myles Mcdavid SO Georgia Tech 14.32m 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 14.22m FOUL
14 Daniel Hamm FR Virginia 14.51m 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL 14.13m 13.96m
15 Alex Jebb SR Duke 14.32m 14.10m 46-03.25
14.05m 14.10m 13.92m
16 D'Monte Farley JR North Carolina 14.16m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 13.77m FOUL
17 David Prince SO Virginia Tech 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.62m
18 Kaleb Rowe FR Louisville 14.35m 13.38m 43-10.75
13.34m 13.33m 13.38m
19 Pascal Bastien FR Syracuse 14.19m 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.15m 13.11m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 20.48m 2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
Championship: 20.17m 2/25/2006 Garrett Johnson, FSU
Facility: 21.59m 2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 19.63m 18.88m 61-11.50 10
16.80m 16.88m 17.34m 18.65m FOUL 18.88m
2 Jordan Young SO Virginia 19.15m 18.80m 61-08.25 8
18.65m 18.80m FOUL FOUL 18.02m FOUL
3 Stephen Boals JR Duke 17.91m 18.16m 59-07.00 6
17.56m 17.50m 18.16m FOUL 18.05m 17.64m
4 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 17.82m 18.01m 59-01.25 5
16.31m 17.96m FOUL FOUL 18.01m 17.59m
5 Stargell Williams SR Florida State 17.54m 17.76m 58-03.25 4
17.14m 17.34m FOUL 17.76m 16.93m 16.87m
6 Austin Droogsma SO Florida State 17.97m 17.51m 57-05.50 3
17.51m FOUL 16.54m 17.44m FOUL 16.85m
7 Marek Barta FR Virginia Tech 16.90m 17.51m 57-05.50 2
15.63m 17.51m FOUL 16.42m FOUL FOUL
8 Isaac Bowling SR Louisville 17.27m 17.25m 56-07.25 1
17.25m 17.21m FOUL 17.16m FOUL 17.25m
9 Benjamin Bonhurst FR Florida State 19.05m 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL 16.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 AJ Hicks JR North Carolina 16.85m 16.95m 55-07.50
FOUL 15.96m 16.95m
11 Emmanuel Onyia JR Florida State 17.55m 16.91m 55-05.75
16.49m 16.26m 16.91m
12 Chadrick DaCosta SO Florida State 17.49m 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL FOUL 16.86m
13 Jule Rich SR NC State 16.09m 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m FOUL FOUL
14 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 17.68m 16.38m 53-09.00
FOUL FOUL 16.38m
15 Brad Vivace SR Louisville 17.35m 16.21m 53-02.25
FOUL FOUL 16.21m
16 James Plummer SO Clemson 16.02m 16.16m 53-00.25
15.23m FOUL 16.16m
17 Daniel Polinski FR Miami 16.32m 16.12m 52-10.75
FOUL 14.42m 16.12m
18 Steve Wade JR Louisville 16.86m 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 16.11m 15.93m
19 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 16.08m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
20 Sterling Provins FR Wake Forest 15.94m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.31m 15.84m FOUL
21 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 15.96m 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m 15.41m FOUL
22 Joe Cline FR Clemson 14.87m 14.35m 47-01.00
13.85m 14.35m 14.30m
23 Jim Toth FR Pittsburgh 14.73m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m FOUL 13.80m
24 Bruce Robinson FR Pittsburgh 13.18m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m 12.80m 12.93m
-- Jordan Pickerel SO Clemson 14.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jon Beyle FR North Carolina 14.93m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: 23.73m 2006 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
Championship: 23.69m 2/22/2013 Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
Facility: 23.69m 2013 Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Young SO Virginia 22.61m 22.92m 75-02.50 10
22.73m 22.92m FOUL FOUL 22.72m FOUL
2 Andrew Wells JR Pittsburgh 20.57m 21.36m 70-01.00 8
20.29m 19.61m 20.69m FOUL 21.02m 21.36m
3 AJ Hicks JR North Carolina 21.60m 21.13m 69-04.00 6
FOUL FOUL 20.93m FOUL 20.77m 21.13m
4 Tomas Kruzliak JR Virginia Tech 21.42m 20.98m 68-10.00 5
20.44m FOUL 20.68m FOUL FOUL 20.98m
5 Carlos Mangum SO Miami 19.82m 19.95m 65-05.50 4
FOUL 19.90m 19.94m 19.74m 19.95m 19.78m
6 James Plummer SO Clemson 19.16m 19.79m 64-11.25 3
19.02m 17.92m FOUL 19.79m FOUL 18.72m
7 Jule Rich SR NC State 20.11m 19.71m 64-08.00 2
19.22m FOUL FOUL 19.41m 19.60m 19.71m
8 Dominick Padovano SR Notre Dame 18.98m 19.23m 63-01.25 1
FOUL 18.45m 18.77m 18.16m 19.23m FOUL
9 Brad Vivace SR Louisville 19.94m 19.17m 62-10.75
18.46m 18.88m 19.17m FOUL FOUL 18.99m
10 Josh Davis FR NC State 19.22m 18.37m 60-03.25
18.37m 17.85m FOUL
11 Markindey Sineus SR Florida State 19.81m 17.87m 58-07.50
FOUL FOUL 17.87m
12 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 18.91m 17.77m 58-03.75
17.77m FOUL FOUL
13 Nick Hauser JR Notre Dame 17.91m 17.76m 58-03.25
16.89m FOUL 17.76m
14 Kyle Johnson SO Wake Forest 16.79m 17.37m 57-00.00
17.37m 17.13m 17.06m
15 Jordan Pickerel SO Clemson 16.91m 17.15m 56-03.25
16.61m 17.15m FOUL
16 Anthony Shivers SO Notre Dame 17.59m 16.94m 55-07.00
16.94m 16.92m 16.46m
17 Chris Celona FR Pittsburgh 17.25m 16.91m 55-05.75
15.82m 16.91m 15.95m
18 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 16.94m 16.26m 53-04.25
16.19m 16.26m FOUL
19 Reed Shindell SO Clemson 16.14m 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.95m FOUL
20 Bruce Robinson FR Pittsburgh 16.70m 15.87m 52-01.00
15.86m FOUL 15.87m
21 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 16.00m 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 14.90m 15.87m
22 David Rocker JR NC State 16.45m 15.60m 51-02.25
15.07m 14.99m 15.60m
23 Jim Toth FR Pittsburgh 14.63m 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m FOUL FOUL
24 Joe Cline FR Clemson 15.61m 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.95m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 7.06 1 861
2 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 7.17 1 823
3 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 7.21 2 809
4 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 7.26 1 792
5 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 7.33 2 769
6 Ian Rock SR Duke 7.34 1 765
7 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 7.34 2 765
8 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 7.34 1 765
9 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 7.35 1 762
10 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 7.47 2 723
11 Grant Rivers FR NC State 7.48 2 719
12 Eric Fox FR Louisville 7.51 1 710
13 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 7.54 2 700
14 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 7.56 2 694
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke 2011
Two Alley Start, Two Turns
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 2:38.40 891
2 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 2:39.86 875
3 Ian Rock SR Duke 2:42.63 844
4 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 2:46.60 801
5 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 2:47.18 795
6 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 2:48.11 785
7 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 2:48.34 783
8 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 2:50.42 761
9 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 2:51.22 753
10 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 2:52.92 735
11 Grant Rivers FR NC State 2:55.79 706
12 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 2:58.76 676
13 Eric Fox FR Louisville 3:01.78 647
14 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 3:03.52 630
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 8.13 1 949
2 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 8.26 1 917
3 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 8.44 1 874
4 Grant Rivers FR NC State 8.54 2 851
5 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 8.57 1 843
6 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 8.57 2 843
7 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 8.65 2 825
8 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 8.67 3 820
9 Ian Rock SR Duke 8.75 3 802
10 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 8.85 2 779
11 Eric Fox FR Louisville 8.88 3 772
12 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 9.03 4 739
13 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 9.09 4 726
14 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 9.59 4 621
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem 2007
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
3 Ian Rock SR Duke 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Grant Rivers FR NC State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
6 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O XXX
6 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
6 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
6 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
11 Eric Fox FR Louisville 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
12 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
12 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
14 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O PPP O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU 2008
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75 926
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Ian Rock SR Duke 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XO XXX
3 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
5 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
5 Eric Fox FR Louisville 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
7 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
8 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
8 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
10 Grant Rivers FR NC State 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
11 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
12 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XO XXX
12 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO O XXX
-- Nick Futia FR North Carolina NH
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 7.28m 23-10.75 881
FOUL 7.28m FOUL
2 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 7.02m 23-00.50 818
6.76m 6.73m 7.02m
3 Ian Rock SR Duke 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.92m 6.84m 6.91m
4 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.85m 6.87m 6.73m
5 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 6.82m 22-04.50 771
FOUL 6.82m 6.60m
6 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 6.50m 21-04.00 697
6.50m 6.21m 6.38m
7 Grant Rivers FR NC State 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.39m 6.49m 6.45m
8 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.46m FOUL PASS
8 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.28m 6.15m 6.46m
10 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.25m FOUL 6.35m
11 Eric Fox FR Louisville 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.08m 6.16m 5.98m
12 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5.90m 6.02m 5.90m
13 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.80m 6.00m 6.00m
14 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 5.67m 18-07.25 516
FOUL 5.67m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem 2004
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 13.45m 44-01.50 695
12.96m 13.08m 13.45m
2 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 13.24m 43-05.25 682
12.45m 13.24m 12.48m
3 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 13.05m 42-09.75 670
13.05m 11.99m 12.59m
4 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 12.71m 41-08.50 650
11.29m 10.89m 12.71m
5 Eric Fox FR Louisville 12.64m 41-05.75 645
12.37m 12.43m 12.64m
6 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 12.57m 41-03.00 641
12.57m 12.10m 12.40m
7 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 12.41m 40-08.75 631
FOUL 12.19m 12.41m
8 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 12.33m 40-05.50 626
11.99m 11.87m 12.33m
9 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 12.32m 40-05.00 626
12.32m 11.90m FOUL
10 Ian Rock SR Duke 12.08m 39-07.75 611
11.54m 12.08m FOUL
11 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 11.84m 38-10.25 597
FOUL 10.88m 11.84m
11 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 11.84m 38-10.25 597
10.39m 11.65m 11.84m
13 Grant Rivers FR NC State 11.22m 36-09.75 559
11.15m 11.04m 11.22m
14 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.60m 10.85m 10.67m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
ACC: 6190 2014 Curtis Beach, Duke
Championship: 5987 2014 Curtis Beach, Duke
Facility: 5881 2011 Miller Moss, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Haley SO North Carolina 5500 10
2 Ian Rock SR Duke 4492 5452 8
3 Ryan Ramsey SR North Carolina 5374 6
4 Tanner Johnson FR Duke 5117 5349 5
5 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 5047 5201 4
6 Luke Gallaher JR Pittsburgh 4884 5159 3
7 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 5136 2
8 Anthony Dunavant SO Virginia 3978 4905 1
9 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 4893
10 Grant Rivers FR NC State 4873 4873
11 Joe Hutchinson SR North Carolina 4804 4859
12 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 4431 4793
13 Eric Fox FR Louisville 4758 4777
14 Nick Futia FR North Carolina 4409 3785
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clemson 102 2) Florida State 81
3) Notre Dame 74 4) North Carolina 62.50
5) Duke 59.50 6) NC State 55.50
7) Miami 48 8) Virginia Tech 44.50
9) Virginia 35.50 10) Syracuse 34
11) Wake Forest 19.50 12) Louisville 16
13) Boston College 13 14) Georgia Tech 10
15) Pittsburgh 8
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia Tech 101 2) Florida State 86.50
3) Virginia 71 4) North Carolina 67
5) Clemson 63 6) Syracuse 41
7) Duke 39 8) Miami 37.50
9) Louisville 29 9) Pittsburgh 29
9) NC State 29 12) Notre Dame 26
13) Wake Forest 24 14) Georgia Tech 20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·133039 views
5 comment(s)
|